home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2004-05 Atlantic City Boardwalk Bullies roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Matt Thomas (42-22-0-8)
Assistant Coach: Mark French

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
18 Derek Edwardson 1981-08-26 23 C 69 23 41 64 28 13 3 0 2 2 6
15 Jason Notermann 1978-12-02 25 F 67 28 27 55 114 -10 3 3 1 4 8
26 Paul Caponigri 1979-04-11 25 W 70 15 28 43 114 7 2 0 0 0 6
27 Luke Curtin 1977-09-23 26 L 38 9 31 40 18 -1 -- -- -- -- --
9 Fraser Clair 1981-01-07 23 R 55 10 23 33 131 8 3 1 0 1 6
7 Dave Reid 1979-02-02 25 D 70 10 17 27 79 17 3 0 0 0 8
11 Brett Nowak To Dayton 1981-05-20 23 C 31 10 16 26 43 -1 -- -- -- -- --
4 Brian Fahey 1981-03-02 23 D 46 10 16 26 47 2 3 0 2 2 0
8 Ian Walterson 1978-03-20 26 D 66 10 12 22 49 -2 1 0 0 0 0
Shawn Mather From Johnstown 1980-03-11 24 C 11 11 8 19 4 11 3 1 2 3 2
15 Kelsey Muench 1981-11-05 22 L 59 6 13 19 95 -2 3 0 0 0 2
24 Rob McFeeters 1979-08-08 25 L 38 5 14 19 10 5 -- -- -- -- --
11 Colin Shields From San Diego
To Greenville
1980-01-27 24 F 19 6 12 18 4 1 -- -- -- -- --
Jean-Francois Plourde From Greenville 1982-01-19 22 R 15 6 11 17 10 9 3 0 2 2 5
12 Scott Horvath 1982-02-14 22 F 49 6 11 17 47 3 -- -- -- -- --
23 Dustan Heintz 1981-03-23 23 C 59 6 11 17 80 5 3 0 0 0 2
2 Vincent Macri 1981-05-21 23 D 49 5 9 14 99 13 1 0 0 0 0
6 Dan Peters 1977-11-24 26 D 38 4 9 13 68 13 -- -- -- -- --
14 Peter Bournazakis 1976-10-04 27 R 19 6 3 9 58 1 3 1 0 1 14
5 Brett Peterson To Johnstown 1981-10-21 22 D 56 3 6 9 41 -3 -- -- -- -- --
28 Eric Nelson 1979-06-11 25 D 70 1 6 7 44 0 2 0 0 0 0
Bench 72 6 0 6 22 0 3 0 0 0 0
10 Brad Both 1979-08-06 25 W 42 4 2 6 157 -6 3 0 0 0 8
Tom Reimann From Florida 1978-08-07 26 F 11 2 4 6 8 5 -- -- -- -- --
Ryan Reid 1980-04-07 24 D 11 2 1 3 2 2 3 0 0 0 0
Geoff Platt 1985-07-10 19 C 2 0 2 2 0 -1 3 0 0 0 0
35 Trevor Koenig From San Diego 1974-12-10 29 G 28 1 0 1 22 0 3 0 0 0 2
1 Jake Moreland 1979-02-20 25 G 37 0 1 1 0 1 -- -- -- -- --
Nick Razzi 1980-06-11 24 F 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
John St. Pierre 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
30 Dave Marlin 1977-11-11 26 G 3 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
Jeff Weber 1984-09-24 19 G 3 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Joel Petkoff From Greenville 1982-04-05 22 C 4 0 0 0 0 -1 -- -- -- -- --
Matthew Deschamps 1980-04-23 24 D 4 0 0 0 0 -1 3 0 1 1 0
30 Tyler MacKay To Florida 1980-01-15 24 G 4 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
35 Adam Munro 1982-11-12 21 G 5 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Riley Riddell From Idaho
To Wheeling
1981-05-13 23 C 6 0 0 0 0 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Nick Economakos 1981-01-23 23 F 10 0 0 0 2 0 -- -- -- -- --
25 Patrick Foley 1981-01-24 23 F 10 0 0 0 19 -4 -- -- -- -- --
Totals 205 334 539 1417

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Adam Munro527191.992211340.93700
Jeff Weber314052.14200640.92800
Jake Moreland372092762.18208510370.93243
Dave Marlin29742.47110490.92501
Trevor Koenig281585702.6517727140.91120
Tyler MacKay4193113.41040710.86630