2017-18 KHL Playoff Results
Round 1
Series A W L GF GA
Ufa Salavat Yulayev 4 3 22 24
Omsk Avangard 3 4 24 22
Mar 4 Omsk Avangard 4 6 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Mar 5 Omsk Avangard 7 2 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Mar 7 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 3 5 at Omsk Avangard
Mar 8 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 4 2 at Omsk Avangard
Mar 10 Omsk Avangard 1 2 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Mar 12 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 2 3 at Omsk Avangard
Mar 14 Omsk Avangard 2 3 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev OT
Ufa Salavat Yulayev win series 4 games to 3
Series B W L GF GA
Kazan Ak-Bars 4 1 12 8
Khabarovsk Amur 1 4 8 12
Mar 4 Khabarovsk Amur 0 3 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Mar 5 Khabarovsk Amur 2 3 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Mar 7 Kazan Ak-Bars 1 4 at Khabarovsk Amur
Mar 8 Kazan Ak-Bars 3 1 at Khabarovsk Amur
Mar 10 Khabarovsk Amur 1 2 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Kazan Ak-Bars win series 4 games to 1
Series C W L GF GA
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 4 0 10 6
Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo 0 4 6 10
Mar 3 Nizhny Novgorod Torp 1 2 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Mar 4 Nizhny Novgorod Torp 1 2 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Mar 6 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 3 2 at Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo OT
Mar 7 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 3 2 at Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo OT
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv win series 4 games to 0
Series D W L GF GA
Magnitogorsk Metallurg 4 2 15 9
Yekaterinburg Automobilist 2 4 9 15
Mar 4 Magnitogorsk Metallu 3 2 at Yekaterinburg Automobilist
Mar 5 Magnitogorsk Metallu 1 2 at Yekaterinburg Automobilist
Mar 7 Yekaterinburg Automo 1 3 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Mar 8 Yekaterinburg Automo 2 1 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Mar 10 Magnitogorsk Metallu 4 1 at Yekaterinburg Automobilist
Mar 12 Yekaterinburg Automo 1 3 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Magnitogorsk Metallurg win series 4 games to 2
Series E W L GF GA
Chelyabinsk Traktor 4 1 17 12
Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik 1 4 12 17
Mar 4 Nizhnekamsk Neftekhi 3 4 at Chelyabinsk Traktor OT
Mar 5 Nizhnekamsk Neftekhi 1 4 at Chelyabinsk Traktor
Mar 7 Chelyabinsk Traktor 3 2 at Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik
Mar 8 Chelyabinsk Traktor 2 3 at Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik
Mar 10 Nizhnekamsk Neftekhi 3 4 at Chelyabinsk Traktor
Chelyabinsk Traktor win series 4 games to 1
Series F W L GF GA
St. Petersburg SKA 4 0 15 8
Cherepovets Severstal 0 4 8 15
Mar 4 Cherepovets Seversta 3 4 at St. Petersburg SKA OT
Mar 5 Cherepovets Seversta 4 7 at St. Petersburg SKA
Mar 7 St. Petersburg SKA 2 1 at Cherepovets Severstal OT
Mar 8 St. Petersburg SKA 2 0 at Cherepovets Severstal
St. Petersburg SKA win series 4 games to 0
Series G W L GF GA
CSKA Moscow 4 0 11 1
Moscow Spartak 0 4 1 11
Mar 4 Moscow Spartak 0 6 at CSKA Moscow
Mar 5 Moscow Spartak 0 1 at CSKA Moscow
Mar 7 CSKA Moscow 3 1 at Moscow Spartak
Mar 8 CSKA Moscow 1 0 at Moscow Spartak
CSKA Moscow win series 4 games to 0
Series H W L GF GA
Jokerit Helsinki 4 1 21 10
Sochi HC 1 4 10 21
Mar 3 Sochi HC 3 2 at Jokerit Helsinki OT
Mar 4 Sochi HC 2 7 at Jokerit Helsinki
Mar 6 Jokerit Helsinki 7 2 at Sochi HC
Mar 7 Jokerit Helsinki 3 2 at Sochi HC OT
Mar 9 Sochi HC 1 2 at Jokerit Helsinki OT
Jokerit Helsinki win series 4 games to 1
Round 2
Series I W L GF GA
Kazan Ak-Bars 4 1 18 10
Magnitogorsk Metallurg 1 4 10 18
Mar 16 Magnitogorsk Metallu 4 3 at Kazan Ak-Bars OT
Mar 17 Magnitogorsk Metallu 1 4 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Mar 20 Kazan Ak-Bars 5 2 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Mar 21 Kazan Ak-Bars 3 2 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Mar 23 Magnitogorsk Metallu 1 3 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Kazan Ak-Bars win series 4 games to 1
Series J W L GF GA
St. Petersburg SKA 4 1 14 4
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 1 4 4 14
Mar 16 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 0 4 at St. Petersburg SKA
Mar 17 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 2 1 at St. Petersburg SKA
Mar 19 St. Petersburg SKA 2 0 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Mar 20 St. Petersburg SKA 4 1 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Mar 22 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 1 3 at St. Petersburg SKA
St. Petersburg SKA win series 4 games to 1
Series K W L GF GA
Chelyabinsk Traktor 4 3 19 11
Ufa Salavat Yulayev 3 4 11 19
Mar 16 Chelyabinsk Traktor 2 1 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Mar 17 Chelyabinsk Traktor 2 3 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev OT
Mar 20 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 3 2 at Chelyabinsk Traktor
Mar 21 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 1 4 at Chelyabinsk Traktor
Mar 23 Chelyabinsk Traktor 0 1 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Mar 25 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 1 7 at Chelyabinsk Traktor
Mar 27 Chelyabinsk Traktor 2 1 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Chelyabinsk Traktor win series 4 games to 3
Series L W L GF GA
CSKA Moscow 4 2 14 8
Jokerit Helsinki 2 4 8 14
Mar 16 Jokerit Helsinki 0 4 at CSKA Moscow
Mar 17 Jokerit Helsinki 0 2 at CSKA Moscow
Mar 19 CSKA Moscow 1 2 at Jokerit Helsinki OT
Mar 20 CSKA Moscow 2 1 at Jokerit Helsinki
Mar 22 Jokerit Helsinki 2 1 at CSKA Moscow OT
Mar 24 CSKA Moscow 4 3 at Jokerit Helsinki
CSKA Moscow win series 4 games to 2
Round 3
Series M W L GF GA
Kazan Ak-Bars 4 0 11 6
Chelyabinsk Traktor 0 4 6 11
Mar 30 Chelyabinsk Traktor 1 2 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Apr 1 Chelyabinsk Traktor 3 4 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Apr 3 Kazan Ak-Bars 2 1 at Chelyabinsk Traktor OT
Apr 5 Kazan Ak-Bars 3 1 at Chelyabinsk Traktor
Kazan Ak-Bars win series 4 games to 0
Series N W L GF GA
CSKA Moscow 4 2 13 14
St. Petersburg SKA 2 4 14 13
Mar 29 CSKA Moscow 5 4 at St. Petersburg SKA OT
Mar 31 CSKA Moscow 0 2 at St. Petersburg SKA
Apr 2 St. Petersburg SKA 5 2 at CSKA Moscow
Apr 4 St. Petersburg SKA 1 2 at CSKA Moscow
Apr 6 CSKA Moscow 1 0 at St. Petersburg SKA
Apr 8 St. Petersburg SKA 2 3 at CSKA Moscow OT
CSKA Moscow win series 4 games to 2
Finals
W L GF GA
Kazan Ak-Bars 4 1 10 6
CSKA Moscow 1 4 6 10
Apr 14 CSKA Moscow 1 2 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Apr 16 CSKA Moscow 1 2 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Apr 18 Kazan Ak-Bars 2 3 at CSKA Moscow OT
Apr 20 Kazan Ak-Bars 3 1 at CSKA Moscow
Apr 22 CSKA Moscow 0 1 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Kazan Ak-Bars win championship 4 games to 1