2018-19 KHL Playoff Results
Round 1
Series A W L GF GA
Omsk Avangard 4 0 19 6
Kazan Ak-Bars 0 4 6 19
Feb 25 Kazan Ak-Bars 0 6 at Omsk Avangard
Feb 27 Kazan Ak-Bars 3 6 at Omsk Avangard
Mar 1 Omsk Avangard 4 1 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Mar 3 Omsk Avangard 3 2 at Kazan Ak-Bars
Omsk Avangard win series 4 games to 0
Series B W L GF GA
Astana Barys 4 3 21 19
Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo 3 4 19 21
Feb 26 Nizhny Novgorod Torp 1 4 at Astana Barys
Feb 28 Nizhny Novgorod Torp 4 5 at Astana Barys OT
Mar 2 Astana Barys 1 3 at Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo
Mar 4 Astana Barys 4 5 at Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo OT
Mar 6 Nizhny Novgorod Torp 1 3 at Astana Barys
Mar 8 Astana Barys 1 3 at Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo
Mar 10 Nizhny Novgorod Torp 2 3 at Astana Barys
Astana Barys win series 4 games to 3
Series C W L GF GA
Moscow Dynamo 4 2 19 11
Jokerit Helsinki 2 4 11 19
Feb 25 Moscow Dynamo 4 2 at Jokerit Helsinki
Feb 27 Moscow Dynamo 3 2 at Jokerit Helsinki
Mar 1 Jokerit Helsinki 3 2 at Moscow Dynamo OT
Mar 3 Jokerit Helsinki 0 3 at Moscow Dynamo
Mar 5 Moscow Dynamo 1 2 at Jokerit Helsinki
Mar 7 Jokerit Helsinki 2 6 at Moscow Dynamo
Moscow Dynamo win series 4 games to 2
Series D W L GF GA
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 4 2 18 11
Sochi HC 2 4 11 18
Feb 25 Sochi HC 3 4 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv OT
Feb 27 Sochi HC 0 3 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Mar 1 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 2 3 at Sochi HC OT
Mar 3 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 1 3 at Sochi HC
Mar 5 Sochi HC 0 3 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Mar 7 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 5 2 at Sochi HC
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv win series 4 games to 2
Series E W L GF GA
Ufa Salavat Yulayev 4 2 16 9
Magnitogorsk Metallurg 2 4 9 16
Feb 25 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 1 2 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg OT
Feb 27 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 4 1 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Mar 1 Magnitogorsk Metallu 1 5 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Mar 3 Magnitogorsk Metallu 2 1 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev OT
Mar 5 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 2 1 at Magnitogorsk Metallurg OT
Mar 7 Magnitogorsk Metallu 2 3 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev OT
Ufa Salavat Yulayev win series 4 games to 2
Series F W L GF GA
St. Petersburg SKA 4 2 14 11
Moscow Spartak 2 4 11 14
Feb 26 Moscow Spartak 2 0 at St. Petersburg SKA
Feb 28 Moscow Spartak 3 2 at St. Petersburg SKA
Mar 2 St. Petersburg SKA 5 2 at Moscow Spartak
Mar 4 St. Petersburg SKA 3 2 at Moscow Spartak OT
Mar 6 Moscow Spartak 1 2 at St. Petersburg SKA
Mar 8 St. Petersburg SKA 2 1 at Moscow Spartak
St. Petersburg SKA win series 4 games to 2
Series G W L GF GA
Yekaterinburg Automobilist 4 0 13 6
Chelyabinsk Traktor 0 4 6 13
Feb 26 Chelyabinsk Traktor 0 3 at Yekaterinburg Automobilist
Feb 28 Chelyabinsk Traktor 2 4 at Yekaterinburg Automobilist
Mar 2 Yekaterinburg Automo 2 1 at Chelyabinsk Traktor OT
Mar 4 Yekaterinburg Automo 4 3 at Chelyabinsk Traktor
Yekaterinburg Automobilist win series 4 games to 0
Series H W L GF GA
CSKA Moscow 4 0 16 4
Podolsk Vityaz 0 4 4 16
Feb 26 Podolsk Vityaz 0 4 at CSKA Moscow
Feb 28 Podolsk Vityaz 2 6 at CSKA Moscow
Mar 2 CSKA Moscow 3 1 at Podolsk Vityaz
Mar 4 CSKA Moscow 3 1 at Podolsk Vityaz
CSKA Moscow win series 4 games to 0
Round 2
Series I W L GF GA
Omsk Avangard 4 1 18 9
Astana Barys 1 4 9 18
Mar 14 Omsk Avangard 3 1 at Astana Barys
Mar 16 Omsk Avangard 2 4 at Astana Barys
Mar 18 Astana Barys 0 5 at Omsk Avangard
Mar 20 Astana Barys 1 3 at Omsk Avangard
Mar 22 Omsk Avangard 5 3 at Astana Barys
Omsk Avangard win series 4 games to 1
Series J W L GF GA
CSKA Moscow 4 1 13 5
Moscow Dynamo 1 4 5 13
Mar 13 Moscow Dynamo 1 4 at CSKA Moscow
Mar 15 Moscow Dynamo 1 0 at CSKA Moscow OT
Mar 17 CSKA Moscow 4 0 at Moscow Dynamo
Mar 19 CSKA Moscow 2 1 at Moscow Dynamo
Mar 21 Moscow Dynamo 2 3 at CSKA Moscow
CSKA Moscow win series 4 games to 1
Series K W L GF GA
St. Petersburg SKA 4 1 16 9
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 1 4 9 16
Mar 13 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 0 1 at St. Petersburg SKA
Mar 15 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 1 6 at St. Petersburg SKA
Mar 17 St. Petersburg SKA 1 3 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Mar 19 St. Petersburg SKA 3 1 at Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Mar 21 Yaroslavl Lokomotiv 4 5 at St. Petersburg SKA OT
St. Petersburg SKA win series 4 games to 1
Series L W L GF GA
Ufa Salavat Yulayev 4 1 11 6
Yekaterinburg Automobilist 1 4 6 11
Mar 14 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 1 0 at Yekaterinburg Automobilist
Mar 16 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 0 2 at Yekaterinburg Automobilist
Mar 18 Yekaterinburg Automo 1 2 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev OT
Mar 20 Yekaterinburg Automo 2 4 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Mar 22 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 4 1 at Yekaterinburg Automobilist
Ufa Salavat Yulayev win series 4 games to 1
Round 3
Series M W L GF GA
Omsk Avangard 4 2 16 14
Ufa Salavat Yulayev 2 4 14 16
Mar 29 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 3 4 at Omsk Avangard OT
Mar 31 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 1 4 at Omsk Avangard
Apr 2 Omsk Avangard 1 5 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Apr 4 Omsk Avangard 4 2 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Apr 6 Ufa Salavat Yulayev 3 2 at Omsk Avangard OT
Apr 8 Omsk Avangard 1 0 at Ufa Salavat Yulayev OT
Omsk Avangard win series 4 games to 2
Series N W L GF GA
CSKA Moscow 4 3 15 11
St. Petersburg SKA 3 4 11 15
Mar 28 St. Petersburg SKA 1 2 at CSKA Moscow
Mar 30 St. Petersburg SKA 1 3 at CSKA Moscow
Apr 1 CSKA Moscow 1 2 at St. Petersburg SKA OT
Apr 3 CSKA Moscow 1 3 at St. Petersburg SKA
Apr 5 St. Petersburg SKA 0 3 at CSKA Moscow
Apr 7 CSKA Moscow 2 3 at St. Petersburg SKA
Apr 9 St. Petersburg SKA 1 3 at CSKA Moscow
CSKA Moscow win series 4 games to 3
Finals
W L GF GA
CSKA Moscow 4 0 13 4
Omsk Avangard 0 4 4 13
Apr 13 Omsk Avangard 2 5 at CSKA Moscow
Apr 15 Omsk Avangard 0 3 at CSKA Moscow
Apr 17 CSKA Moscow 2 0 at Omsk Avangard
Apr 19 CSKA Moscow 3 2 at Omsk Avangard OT
CSKA Moscow win championship 4 games to 0