home search by league team forums morning report contact us
home

2005-06 Hamburg Freezers roster and statistics

Click to view Player Register
Game-by-game results
game results graph

Head Coach: Michael Schmidt (29-17-0-6)

View photo gallery [1 photo of 33 players]

Regular Season Playoffs
# Player Name Birthdate Age Pos. GP G A Pts PIM +/- GP G A Pts PIM
Benoit Gratton 1976-12-28 28 C 47 13 35 48 214 4 6 3 2 5 18
Francois Fortier 1979-06-13 26 L 44 24 20 44 24 14 6 0 4 4 4
Marc Beaucage 1973-02-14 32 C 48 19 21 40 80 8 6 2 1 3 12
Jeff Ulmer 1977-04-27 28 R 51 23 15 38 73 -7 6 2 4 6 18
Shane Peacock 1973-07-07 32 D 51 7 30 37 82 -13 6 1 0 1 10
Darren Van Impe 1973-05-18 32 D 39 7 22 29 117 -6 6 0 3 3 14
Alexander Barta 1983-02-02 22 C 50 10 18 28 40 -4 6 3 3 6 4
Jacek Plachta 1969-05-18 36 L 47 13 11 24 48 -5 6 1 4 5 8
Paul Manning 1979-04-15 26 D 49 4 11 15 56 3 5 0 0 0 35
Alan Letang 1975-09-04 29 D 52 4 9 13 34 -4 6 0 3 3 2
Ryan Jardine 1980-03-15 25 W 31 5 6 11 22 -2 6 0 0 0 2
Martin Walter 1983-10-23 21 D 44 2 9 11 22 3 6 0 1 1 0
Bjorn Bombis To Hannover 1982-09-30 22 F 30 2 4 6 12 -2 -- -- -- -- --
Florian Schnitzer 1981-01-28 24 L 50 2 4 6 66 -10 6 0 0 0 0
Niklas Hede 1969-05-14 36 L 21 1 5 6 8 -2 6 1 1 2 0
Christopher Oravec 1981-05-26 24 F 39 1 5 6 8 6 -- -- -- -- --
Lukas Slavetinsky 1981-06-30 24 D 26 1 3 4 30 7 5 1 0 1 2
Henrik Hoelscher 1972-09-20 32 F 47 1 3 4 28 -9 6 0 0 0 0
Benjamin Hinterstocker 1979-11-26 25 F 51 1 3 4 63 -14 6 0 0 0 2
Max Lingemann 1984-02-27 21 F 32 3 0 3 6 2 6 0 0 0 4
Heiko Smazal 1974-01-06 31 D 31 0 3 3 48 4 6 0 1 1 4
Christian Hommel 1981-01-23 24 W 27 1 1 2 71 0 1 0 0 0 0
Andrej Nedorost 1980-04-30 25 C 5 0 2 2 4 -2 6 1 0 1 2
Roman Cechmanek 1971-03-02 34 G 27 0 2 2 16 0 6 0 1 1 0
Matthias Forster 1985-04-26 20 C 31 0 2 2 2 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Boris Rousson 1970-06-14 35 G 16 0 1 1 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Yuri Ziffzer From Eisbaren Berlin 1986-08-21 19 G 2 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Sebastian Stefaniszin From Eisbaren Berlin 1987-07-22 18 G 7 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Roland Schroeder 1975-02-26 30 G 16 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Martin Hinterstocker 1983-02-01 22 R 17 0 0 0 2 -3 -- -- -- -- --
Tobias Guettner 1982-08-17 23 G 22 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
Steffen Karg 1979-08-26 26 G 24 0 0 0 0 0 -- -- -- -- --
Sasa Martinovic 1984-09-27 20 D 37 0 0 0 24 -3 1 0 0 0 0
Totals 144 245 389 1200

Goalies
Player NameGPMinGAGAAWLTSvsPctENSO
Sebastian Stefaniszin424082.001200.93800
Steffen Karg516462.20570.90500
Roland Schroeder210042.40440.91700
Yuri Ziffzer212052.50640.92800
Roman Cechmanek271536662.586580.90903
Boris Rousson14831382.744230.91801
Tobias Guettner412373.42450.86500