2023 Entry |
4 |
1 |
William Smith |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Quentin Musty |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Kasper Halttunen |
R |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Brandon Svoboda |
C |
Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
123 |
4 |
Luca Cagnoni |
D |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Axel Landen |
D |
HV71 Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
132 |
5 |
Eric Pohlkamp |
D |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
196 |
7 |
David Klee |
C |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Yegor Rimashevsky |
R |
Moscow Dynamo (Russia Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Filip Bystedt |
C |
Linkoping HC Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Cam Lund |
C |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Mattias Havelid |
D |
Linkoping HC Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Michael Fisher |
D |
St. Mark's School (Mass. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Mason Beaupit |
G |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Jake Furlong |
D |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Joey Muldowney |
R |
Nichols School (N.Y. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
195 |
7 |
Eli Barnett |
D |
Victoria Grizzlies [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
217 |
7 |
Reese Laubach |
C |
Northstar Christian (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
7 |
1 |
William Eklund |
L |
Djurgardens Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
97 |
18 |
34 |
52 |
38 |
2021 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Benjamin Gaudreau |
G |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Gannon Laroque |
D |
Victoria Royals [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Ethan Cardwell |
C |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Artem Guryev |
D |
Lindsay Muskies [OJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
156 |
5 |
Max McCue |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
167 |
6 |
Liam Gilmartin |
L |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Theo Jacobsson |
C |
MoDo Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
199 |
7 |
Yevgeni Kashnikov |
D |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
31 |
1 |
Ozzy Wiesblatt |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Thomas Bordeleau |
C |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [Exhibition] |
43 |
6 |
12 |
18 |
18 |
2020 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Tristen Robins |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2020 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Danil Gushchin |
L |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
6 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
2020 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Brandon Coe |
R |
North Bay Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Alex Young |
C |
Canmore Eagles [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Adam Raska |
R |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
2020 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Linus Oberg |
R |
Orebro HK [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Timofey Spitserov |
R |
Culver Academy (Ind. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Artemi Kniazev |
D |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2019 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Dillon Hamaliuk |
L |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Yegor Spiridonov |
C |
Magnitogorsk [Russia Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Timur Ibragimov |
L |
St. Petersburg [Russia Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
184 |
6 |
Santeri Hatakka |
D |
Jokerit [Finland Jrs.] |
21 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Ryan Merkley |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
39 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
8 |
2018 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Linus Karlsson |
C |
Karlskrona-2 (Sweden Jrs.) |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2018 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Jasper Weatherby |
C |
Wenatchee Wild [BCHL] |
50 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
18 |
2018 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Zachary Emond |
G |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
182 |
6 |
John Leonard |
L |
UMass-Amherst [H-East] |
70 |
6 |
11 |
17 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Josh Norris |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
183 |
70 |
53 |
123 |
57 |
2017 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Mario Ferraro |
D |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
330 |
12 |
62 |
74 |
128 |
2017 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Scott Reedy |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
35 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
2017 Entry |
159 |
6 |
Jake McGrew |
L |
Los Angeles Jr. Kings |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
185 |
6 |
Sasha Chmelevski |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
24 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
6 |
2017 Entry |
212 |
7 |
Ivan Chekhovich |
L |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Dylan Gambrell |
C |
U. of Denver [NCHC] |
233 |
17 |
23 |
40 |
79 |
2016 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Noah Gregor |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
241 |
32 |
31 |
63 |
88 |
2016 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Manuel Wiederer |
R |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Mark Shoemaker |
D |
North Bay Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Joachim Blichfeld |
L |
Malmo Jrs. (Sweden) |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
14 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Timo Meier |
R |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
541 |
191 |
191 |
382 |
322 |
2015 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Jeremy Roy |
D |
Sherbrooke Phoenix [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Mike Robinson |
G |
Lawrence Academy (Mass H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Adam Helewka |
L |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Karlis Cukste |
D |
Riga Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Rudolfs Balcers |
L |
Stavanger Oilers [Norway] |
170 |
28 |
34 |
62 |
50 |
2015 Entry |
160 |
6 |
Adam Parsells |
D |
Wausau West (Wisc. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Marcus Vela |
C |
Langley Rivermen [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
193 |
7 |
Jake Kupsky |
G |
Lone Star Brahmas [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Nikolay Goldobin |
R |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
125 |
19 |
27 |
46 |
24 |
2014 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Julius Bergman |
D |
Frolunda (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Noah Rod |
L |
Geneve Servette [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Alex Schoenborn |
R |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Dylan Sadowy |
L |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Alexis Vanier |
D |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Rourke Chartier |
C |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
56 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
16 |
2014 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Kevin Labanc |
R |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
478 |
82 |
143 |
225 |
217 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Mirco Mueller |
D |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
185 |
5 |
23 |
28 |
61 |
2013 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Gabryel Boudreau |
L |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Fredrik Bergvik |
G |
Frolunda Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Michael Brodzinski |
D |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Gage Ausmus |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Jake Jackson |
C |
Tartan H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Emil Galimov |
L |
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Tomas Hertl |
C |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
718 |
220 |
268 |
488 |
256 |
2012 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Chris Tierney |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
649 |
80 |
168 |
248 |
135 |
2012 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Christophe Lalancette |
R |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Danny O'Regan |
C |
St. Sebastian School [Mass. H.S.] |
30 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
2012 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Cliff Watson |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Joakim Ryan |
D |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
145 |
4 |
20 |
24 |
33 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Matthew Nieto |
L |
Boston University [H-East] |
673 |
86 |
117 |
203 |
125 |
2011 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Justin Sefton |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Sean Kuraly |
C |
Indiana Ice [USHL] |
480 |
58 |
78 |
136 |
303 |
2011 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Daniil Sobchenko |
F |
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Dylan DeMelo |
D |
Mississauga St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
554 |
17 |
127 |
144 |
265 |
2011 Entry |
194 |
7 |
Colin Blackwell |
C |
St. John's Prep [Mass H.S.] |
235 |
35 |
39 |
74 |
57 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Charlie Coyle |
C |
South Shore Kings [EJHL] |
867 |
172 |
278 |
450 |
331 |
2010 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Max Gaede |
F |
Woodbury H.S. [Minn.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Cody Ferriero |
R |
Governor's Academy [Mass.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
129 |
5 |
Freddie Hamilton |
C |
Niagara IceDogs [OHL] |
75 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
12 |
2010 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Isaac Macleod |
D |
Penticton Vees [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
163 |
6 |
Konrad Abeltshauser |
D |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
188 |
7 |
Lee Moffie |
D |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Chris Crane |
F |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
43 |
2 |
William Wrenn |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [Ind] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Taylor Doherty |
D |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Philip Varone |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
97 |
8 |
9 |
17 |
26 |
2009 Entry |
189 |
7 |
Marek Viedensky |
C |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Dominik Bielke |
D |
Berlin Polar Bears [DEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Justin Daniels |
C |
Kent H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
92 |
4 |
Samuel Groulx |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Harri Sateri |
G |
Tappara Jrs. (Finland) |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2008 Entry |
146 |
5 |
Julien Demers |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Tommy Wingels |
C |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
448 |
62 |
81 |
143 |
254 |
2008 Entry |
186 |
7 |
Jason Demers |
D |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
700 |
45 |
169 |
214 |
407 |
2008 Entry |
194 |
7 |
Drew Daniels |
D |
Kent H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Logan Couture |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
933 |
323 |
378 |
701 |
255 |
2007 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Nick Petrecki |
D |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2007 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Timo Pielmeier |
G |
Cologne Sharks [DEL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2007 Entry |
91 |
3 |
Tyson Sexsmith |
G |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
165 |
6 |
Patrik Zackrisson |
W |
Rogle BK Angelholm [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Nick Bonino |
C |
Avon Old Farms H.S. (Conn.) |
868 |
159 |
199 |
358 |
251 |
2007 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Justin Braun |
D |
UMass-Amherst [H-East] |
842 |
34 |
165 |
199 |
317 |
2007 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Frazer McLaren |
L |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
102 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
264 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Ty Wishart |
D |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
26 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
10 |
2006 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Jamie McGinn |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
617 |
117 |
103 |
220 |
267 |
2006 Entry |
98 |
4 |
James DeLory |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Ashton Rome |
R |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
202 |
7 |
John McCarthy |
L |
Boston University [H-East] |
88 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
22 |
2006 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Jay Barriball |
R |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Devin Setoguchi |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
516 |
131 |
130 |
261 |
177 |
2005 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Marc-Edouard Vlasic |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
1296 |
83 |
293 |
376 |
470 |
2005 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Alex Stalock |
G |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
179 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
28 |
2005 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Taylor Dakers |
G |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Derek Joslin |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
116 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
63 |
2005 Entry |
162 |
5 |
P.J. Fenton |
L |
UMass-Amherst [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
183 |
6 |
Will Colbert |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
193 |
6 |
Tony Lucia |
L |
Wayzata H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Lukas Kaspar |
L |
Litvinov HC [Czech] |
16 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
2004 Entry |
94 |
3 |
Thomas Greiss |
G |
Cologne Sharks [DEL] |
368 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
2004 Entry |
126 |
4 |
Torrey Mitchell |
C |
Hotchkiss Academy (Conn.) |
666 |
67 |
85 |
152 |
351 |
2004 Entry |
129 |
4 |
Jason Churchill |
G |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
153 |
5 |
Steven Zalewski |
C |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2004 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Mike Vernace |
D |
Bramalea Blues [OPJHL] |
22 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
2004 Entry |
225 |
7 |
Dave MacDonald |
D |
New England Jr. Coyotes (EJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
234 |
8 |
Derek MacIntyre |
G |
Soo Indians [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
288 |
9 |
Brian Mahoney-Wilson |
G |
Catholic Memorial H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
289 |
9 |
Christian Jensen |
D |
New Jersey Jr. Titans [AYHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Milan Michalek |
L |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
747 |
208 |
238 |
446 |
394 |
2003 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Steve Bernier |
R |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
637 |
105 |
125 |
230 |
300 |
2003 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Josh Hennessy |
C |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
23 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
2003 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Matt Carle |
D |
River City Lancers [USHL] |
730 |
45 |
238 |
283 |
251 |
2003 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Patrick Ehelechner |
G |
Hannover Scorpions [DEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Jonathan Tremblay |
R |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Joe Pavelski |
C |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
1332 |
476 |
592 |
1068 |
458 |
2003 Entry |
216 |
7 |
Kai Hospelt |
C |
Cologne Sharks [DEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
236 |
8 |
Alexander Hult |
C |
Tranas (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
267 |
9 |
Brian O'Hanley |
D |
Boston College High (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
276 |
9 |
Carter Lee |
F |
Canterbury H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Mike Morris |
F |
St. Sebastian's [Mass. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Dan Spang |
D |
Winchester H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Jonas Fiedler |
R |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Kris Newbury |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
76 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
139 |
2002 Entry |
163 |
5 |
Tom Walsh |
D |
Deerfield Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
217 |
7 |
Tim Conboy |
R |
Topeka Scarecrows [USHL] |
59 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
121 |
2002 Entry |
288 |
9 |
Michael Hutchins |
D |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Marcel Goc |
C |
Schwenningen Wild Wings [DEL] |
636 |
75 |
113 |
188 |
157 |
2001 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Christian Ehrhoff |
D |
Krefeld Penguins [DEL] |
789 |
74 |
265 |
339 |
517 |
2001 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Dmitri Patzold |
G |
Erding Jets [2.GBun] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2001 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Tomas Plihal |
L |
Liberec (Czech Republic) |
89 |
7 |
9 |
16 |
26 |
2001 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Ryane Clowe |
L |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
491 |
112 |
197 |
309 |
618 |
2001 Entry |
182 |
6 |
Tom Cavanagh |
C |
Phillips-Exeter Academy (N.H.) |
18 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Tero Maatta |
D |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Jon DiSalvatore |
L |
Providence College [H-East] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2000 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Michal Pinc |
C |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
166 |
5 |
Nolan Schaefer |
G |
Providence College [H-East] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2000 Entry |
183 |
6 |
Michal Macho |
R |
Martin Jr. (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
246 |
8 |
Chad Wiseman |
L |
Mississauga IceDogs [OHL] |
9 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
2000 Entry |
256 |
8 |
Pasi Saarinen |
D |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Jeff Jillson |
D |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
140 |
9 |
32 |
41 |
96 |
1999 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Mark Concannon |
F |
Winchendon School (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Willie Levesque |
W |
Northeastern University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
155 |
5 |
Niko Dimitrakos |
C |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
158 |
24 |
38 |
62 |
95 |
1999 Entry |
229 |
8 |
Eric Betournay |
C |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
241 |
8 |
Douglas Murray |
D |
Apple Core (EJHL) |
518 |
7 |
57 |
64 |
412 |
1999 Entry |
257 |
9 |
Hannes Hyvonen |
R |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
42 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
22 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Brad Stuart |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
1056 |
80 |
255 |
335 |
565 |
1998 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Jonathan Cheechoo |
R |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
501 |
170 |
135 |
305 |
324 |
1998 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Eric Laplante |
L |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Rob Davison |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
219 |
3 |
15 |
18 |
321 |
1998 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Miroslav Zalesak |
C |
HC Plastika Nitra (Slovakia) |
12 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
1998 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Brandon Coalter |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Mikael Samuelsson |
R |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
699 |
149 |
197 |
346 |
370 |
1998 Entry |
185 |
7 |
Robert Mulick |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
212 |
8 |
Jim Fahey |
D |
Catholic Memorial H.S. (Mass.) |
92 |
1 |
24 |
25 |
67 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Patrick Marleau |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
1779 |
566 |
631 |
1197 |
527 |
1997 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Scott Hannan |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
1055 |
38 |
179 |
217 |
625 |
1997 Entry |
82 |
4 |
Adam Colagiacomo |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
107 |
5 |
Adam Spylo |
R |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
163 |
7 |
Joe Dusbabek |
R |
Notre Dame [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
192 |
8 |
Cam Severson |
L |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
37 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
63 |
1997 Entry |
219 |
9 |
Mark Smith |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
377 |
23 |
47 |
70 |
457 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Andrei Zyuzin |
D |
Salavat Yulajev (Russia) |
496 |
38 |
82 |
120 |
446 |
1996 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Marco Sturm |
C |
Landshut EV [DEL] |
938 |
242 |
245 |
487 |
446 |
1996 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Terry Friesen |
G |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Matt Bradley |
R |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
675 |
59 |
90 |
149 |
562 |
1996 Entry |
137 |
6 |
Michel Larocque |
G |
Boston University [H-East] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1996 Entry |
164 |
7 |
Jake Deadmarsh |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
191 |
8 |
Cory Cyrenne |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
217 |
9 |
David Thibeault |
L |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Teemu Riihijarvi |
R |
K-Espoo Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Peter Roed |
C |
White Bear Lake H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Marko Makinen |
L |
TPS Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
90 |
4 |
Vesa Toskala |
G |
Ilves Jrs (Finland) |
266 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
16 |
1995 Entry |
116 |
5 |
Miikka Kiprusoff |
G |
TPS Jrs. (Finland) |
624 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
47 |
1995 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Michal Bros |
F |
HC Olomouc (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
140 |
6 |
Timo Hakanen |
F |
Assat Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
142 |
6 |
Jaroslav Kudrna |
L |
Penticton Panthers [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
167 |
7 |
Brad Mehalko |
R |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
168 |
7 |
Robert Jindrich |
D |
Plzen HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
194 |
8 |
Ryan Kraft |
L |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1995 Entry |
220 |
9 |
Mikko Markkanen |
F |
TPS Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Jeff Friesen |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
893 |
218 |
298 |
516 |
488 |
1994 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Angel Nikolov |
D |
Litvinov HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Alexei Yegorov |
R |
St. Petersburg SKA [Russia] |
11 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
1994 Entry |
89 |
4 |
Vaclav Varada |
L |
Vitkovice HC [Czech] |
493 |
58 |
125 |
183 |
410 |
1994 Entry |
115 |
5 |
Brian Swanson |
C |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
70 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
16 |
1994 Entry |
141 |
6 |
Alexander Korolyuk |
R |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
296 |
62 |
80 |
142 |
140 |
1994 Entry |
167 |
7 |
Sergei Gorbachev |
F |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
193 |
8 |
Eric Landry |
R |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
219 |
9 |
Evgeni Nabokov |
G |
Kamenogorsk (Russia) |
697 |
1 |
15 |
16 |
118 |
1994 Entry |
240 |
10 |
Tomas Pisa |
L |
Pardubice HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
245 |
10 |
Aniket Dhadphale |
L |
Marquette (Midgets) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
271 |
11 |
David Beauregard |
L |
St. Hyacinthe Lasers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Viktor Kozlov |
C |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
897 |
198 |
339 |
537 |
248 |
1993 Entry |
28 |
2 |
Shean Donovan |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
951 |
112 |
129 |
241 |
705 |
1993 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Vlastimil Kroupa |
D |
Litvinov [Czech.] |
105 |
4 |
19 |
23 |
66 |
1993 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Ville Peltonen |
W |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
382 |
52 |
96 |
148 |
119 |
1993 Entry |
80 |
4 |
Alexander Osadchy |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
106 |
5 |
Andrei Buschan |
D |
Kiev Sokol [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
132 |
6 |
Petri Varis |
L |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1993 Entry |
154 |
6 |
Fredrik Oduya |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
158 |
7 |
Anatoly Filatov |
R |
Ust-Kamenogorsk Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
184 |
8 |
Todd Holt |
R |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
210 |
9 |
Jonas Forsberg |
G |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
236 |
10 |
Jeff Salajko |
G |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
262 |
11 |
Jamie Matthews |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Mike Rathje |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
768 |
30 |
150 |
180 |
491 |
1992 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Andrei Nazarov |
L |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
571 |
53 |
71 |
124 |
1409 |
1992 Entry |
51 |
3 |
Alexander Cherbayev |
R |
Voskresensk Khimik [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
75 |
4 |
Jan Caloun |
R |
Litvinov [Czech.] |
24 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
2 |
1992 Entry |
99 |
5 |
Marcus Ragnarsson |
D |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
632 |
37 |
140 |
177 |
482 |
1992 Entry |
123 |
6 |
Michal Sykora |
D |
Tacoma Rockets [WHL] |
267 |
15 |
54 |
69 |
185 |
1992 Entry |
147 |
7 |
Eric Bellerose |
L |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
171 |
8 |
Ryan Smith |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
195 |
9 |
Chris Burns |
G |
Thunder Bay Flyers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
219 |
10 |
Alex Kholomeyev |
R |
SKA Leningrad (CIS) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
243 |
11 |
Victor Ignatjev |
D |
Riga (CIS) |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Pat Falloon |
R |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
575 |
143 |
179 |
322 |
141 |
1991 Entry |
23 |
2 |
Ray Whitney |
L |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
1330 |
385 |
679 |
1064 |
465 |
1991 Entry |
30 |
2 |
Sandis Ozolinsh |
D |
Dynamo Riga [Latvia] |
875 |
167 |
397 |
564 |
638 |
1991 Entry |
45 |
3 |
Dody Wood |
L |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
106 |
8 |
10 |
18 |
471 |
1991 Entry |
67 |
4 |
Kerry Toporowski |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
89 |
5 |
Dan Ryder |
G |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
111 |
6 |
Fredrik Nilsson |
L |
Vasteras IK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
133 |
7 |
Jaroslav Otevrel |
L |
Zlin ZPS AC [Czech.] |
16 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
1991 Entry |
155 |
8 |
Dean Grillo |
C |
Warroad H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
177 |
9 |
Corwin Saurdiff |
G |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
199 |
10 |
Dale Craigwell |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
98 |
11 |
18 |
29 |
28 |
1991 Entry |
221 |
11 |
Aaron Kriss |
D |
Cranbrook H.S. (Mich.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
243 |
12 |
Mikhail Kravets |
R |
SKA Leningrad (USSR) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Supplemental |
2 |
|
Dean Sylvester |
R |
Kent State University [CCHA] |
96 |
21 |
16 |
37 |
32 |
1992 Supplemental |
3 |
|
Brian Konowalchuk |
C |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Supplemental |
1 |
|
Jeff McLean |
C |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1991 Supplemental |
7 |
|
Mark Beaufait |
C |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |