2023 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Jakub Dvorak |
D |
Liberec Bili Tygri HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Koehn Ziemmer |
R |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Hampton Slukynsky |
G |
Warroad (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Matthew Mania |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
182 |
6 |
Ryan Conmy |
R |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Jack Hughes |
C |
Northeastern University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Kenny Connors |
F |
Dubuque Fighting Saints [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Angus Booth |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Otto Salin |
D |
HIFK (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Jared Wright |
F |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Jack Sparkes |
D |
St. Michael's Buzzers [OJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
215 |
7 |
Kaleb Lawrence |
L |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Brandt Clarke |
D |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
25 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
16 |
2021 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Francesco Pinelli |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
59 |
2 |
Samuel Helenius |
C |
JyP HT Jyvaskyla [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Kirill Kirsanov |
D |
St. Petersburg SKA [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Quinton Byfield |
R |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
164 |
27 |
55 |
82 |
78 |
2020 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Helge Grans |
D |
Malmo Redhawks [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Brock Faber |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
70 |
6 |
32 |
38 |
24 |
2020 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Kasper Simontaival |
R |
Tappara Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Alex Laferriere |
R |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
66 |
10 |
11 |
21 |
38 |
2020 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Juho Markkanen |
G |
Kettera Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
128 |
5 |
Martin Chromiak |
R |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Ben Meehan |
D |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Aatu Jamsen |
L |
Pelicans Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Alex Turcotte |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
31 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
2019 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Tobias Bjornfot |
D |
Djurgarden (Sweden Jrs.) |
119 |
1 |
14 |
15 |
28 |
2019 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Arthur Kaliyev |
R |
Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL] |
184 |
34 |
36 |
70 |
63 |
2019 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Samuel Fagemo |
L |
Frolunda HC [SweHL] |
21 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
2019 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Lukas Parik |
G |
Liberec [Czech Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Jordan Spence |
D |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
86 |
3 |
25 |
28 |
8 |
2019 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Kim Nousiainen |
D |
Kalpa [Finland Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
157 |
6 |
Braden Doyle |
D |
Lawrence Academy [Mass. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
188 |
7 |
Andre Lee |
L |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Rasmus Kupari |
C |
Karpat [SM-liiga] |
157 |
9 |
21 |
30 |
36 |
2018 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Akil Thomas |
C |
Niagara IceDogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Bulat Shafigullin |
F |
Nizhnekamsk-2 (Russia Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Aidan Dudas |
C |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
144 |
5 |
David Hrenak |
G |
St. Cloud State [NCHC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
165 |
6 |
Johan Sodergran |
R |
Linkopings HC [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Jacob Ingham |
G |
Mississauga Steelheads [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Gabriel Vilardi |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
190 |
57 |
51 |
108 |
46 |
2017 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Jaret Anderson-Dolan |
C |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
126 |
15 |
13 |
28 |
18 |
2017 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Matthew Villalta |
G |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2017 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Michael Anderson |
D |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
253 |
10 |
45 |
55 |
92 |
2017 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Markus Phillips |
D |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Cole Hults |
D |
Madison Capitols [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Drake Rymsha |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Kale Clague |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
93 |
2 |
19 |
21 |
52 |
2016 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Jacob Moverare |
D |
HV71 Jrs (Sweden) |
36 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
2016 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Michael Eyssimont |
C |
St. Cloud State [NCHC] |
121 |
15 |
20 |
35 |
158 |
2016 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Jacob Friend |
D |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Erik Cernak |
D |
Kosice HC [Slovak] |
351 |
19 |
66 |
85 |
315 |
2015 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Alexander Dergachyov |
C |
St. Petersburg Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Austin Wagner |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
178 |
23 |
19 |
42 |
70 |
2015 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Matt Schmalz |
R |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
187 |
7 |
Chaz Reddekopp |
D |
Victoria Royals [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
194 |
7 |
Matt Roy |
D |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
354 |
22 |
80 |
102 |
104 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Adrian Kempe |
R |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SweHL] |
534 |
152 |
156 |
308 |
315 |
2014 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Roland McKeown |
D |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
16 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
27 |
2014 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Alex Lintuniemi |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Mike Amadio |
R |
North Bay Battalion [OHL] |
356 |
55 |
55 |
110 |
69 |
2014 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Steven Johnson |
D |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Alec Dillon |
G |
Victoria Grizzlies [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
157 |
6 |
Jake Marchment |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Matthew Mistele |
L |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Spencer Watson |
R |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Jacob Middleton |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
225 |
14 |
39 |
53 |
237 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Valentin Zykov |
L |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
55 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
10 |
2013 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Justin Auger |
R |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2013 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Hudson Fasching |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
123 |
14 |
16 |
30 |
24 |
2013 Entry |
146 |
5 |
Patrik Bartosak |
G |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Jonny Brodzinski |
C |
St. Cloud State [WCHA] |
148 |
14 |
19 |
33 |
40 |
2013 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Zac Leslie |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
191 |
7 |
Dominik Kubalik |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
345 |
92 |
83 |
175 |
93 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
30 |
1 |
Tanner Pearson |
L |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
638 |
138 |
146 |
284 |
230 |
2012 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Nikolay Prokhorkin |
L |
CSKA Moscow [KHL] |
43 |
4 |
10 |
14 |
6 |
2012 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Colin Miller |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
509 |
39 |
127 |
166 |
324 |
2012 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Tomas Hyka |
R |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
27 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
2012 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Paul Ladue |
D |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
70 |
5 |
13 |
18 |
22 |
2012 Entry |
211 |
7 |
Nick Ebert |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Christopher Gibson |
G |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2011 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Andy Andreoff |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
188 |
14 |
13 |
27 |
225 |
2011 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Nick Shore |
C |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
299 |
18 |
41 |
59 |
98 |
2011 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Michael Mersch |
L |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
17 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2011 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Joel Lowry |
L |
Victoria Grizzlies [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Michael Schumacher |
L |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Derek Forbort |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
496 |
17 |
78 |
95 |
299 |
2010 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Tyler Toffoli |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
798 |
257 |
258 |
515 |
230 |
2010 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Jordan Weal |
C |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
218 |
32 |
37 |
69 |
56 |
2010 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Kevin Gravel |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
132 |
1 |
13 |
14 |
16 |
2010 Entry |
158 |
6 |
Maxim Kitsyn |
L |
Novokuznetsk Metallurg [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Brayden Schenn |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
926 |
254 |
368 |
622 |
518 |
2009 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Kyle Clifford |
L |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
753 |
66 |
78 |
144 |
905 |
2009 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Nicolas Deslauriers |
L |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
643 |
51 |
50 |
101 |
741 |
2009 Entry |
95 |
4 |
J.F. Berube |
G |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
40 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2009 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Linden Vey |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
138 |
14 |
30 |
44 |
24 |
2009 Entry |
126 |
5 |
David Kolomatis |
D |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
156 |
6 |
Michael Pelech |
F |
Mississauga St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Brandon Kozun |
R |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
20 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
2009 Entry |
186 |
7 |
Jordan Nolan |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
375 |
24 |
28 |
52 |
347 |
2009 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Nic Dowd |
C |
Wenatchee Wild [NAHL] |
484 |
66 |
77 |
143 |
238 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Drew Doughty |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
1162 |
155 |
506 |
661 |
763 |
2008 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Colten Teubert |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
24 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
25 |
2008 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Vyacheslav Voynov |
D |
Chelyabinsk Traktor [Russia] |
190 |
18 |
63 |
81 |
72 |
2008 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Robert Czarnik |
C |
US National Under 18 Team |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Andrew Campbell |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
42 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
12 |
2008 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Geordie Wudrick |
L |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
123 |
5 |
Andrei Loktionov |
C |
Yaroslavl Jrs. (Russia) |
155 |
22 |
26 |
48 |
22 |
2008 Entry |
153 |
6 |
Justin Azevedo |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
183 |
7 |
Garrett Roe |
L |
St. Cloud State [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Thomas Hickey |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
456 |
22 |
95 |
117 |
190 |
2007 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Oscar Moller |
R |
Chilliwack Bruins [WHL] |
87 |
12 |
14 |
26 |
22 |
2007 Entry |
61 |
2 |
Wayne Simmonds |
R |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
1037 |
263 |
263 |
526 |
1313 |
2007 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Bryan Cameron |
R |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Alec Martinez |
D |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
809 |
83 |
193 |
276 |
242 |
2007 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Dwight King |
L |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
365 |
53 |
56 |
109 |
98 |
2007 Entry |
124 |
5 |
Linden Rowat |
G |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Joshua "Podge" Turnbull |
C |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
184 |
7 |
Josh Kidd |
D |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
188 |
7 |
Matt Fillier |
L |
St. John's Fog Devils [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Jonathan Bernier |
G |
Lewiston MAINEiacs [QMJHL] |
404 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
14 |
2006 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Trevor Lewis |
C |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
959 |
97 |
125 |
222 |
223 |
2006 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Joey Ryan |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Jeff Zatkoff |
G |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
48 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2006 Entry |
86 |
3 |
George "Bud" Holloway |
R |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2006 Entry |
114 |
4 |
Niclas Andersen |
D |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
134 |
5 |
David Meckler |
L |
Yale University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Martin Nolet |
D |
College Champlain Cougars [QJAAAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Constantin Braun |
D |
Berlin Polar Bears [DEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Anze Kopitar |
C |
Sodertalje SK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
1359 |
413 |
783 |
1196 |
330 |
2005 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Dany Roussin |
L |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
60 |
2 |
T.J. Fast |
D |
Camrose Kodiaks [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Jonathan Quick |
G |
Avon Old Farms H.S. (Conn.) |
776 |
0 |
21 |
21 |
74 |
2005 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Patrik Hersley |
D |
Malmo Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
184 |
6 |
Ryan McGinnis |
D |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Josh Meyers |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
226 |
7 |
John Seymour |
L |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Lauri Tukonen |
R |
Blues [SM-liiga] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2004 Entry |
95 |
3 |
Paul Baier |
D |
Deerfield Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Ned Lukacevic |
L |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Eric Neilson |
R |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Scott Parse |
R |
U. of Nebraska-Omaha [CCHA] |
73 |
14 |
16 |
30 |
36 |
2004 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Mike Curry |
W |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
221 |
7 |
Daniel Taylor |
G |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2004 Entry |
238 |
8 |
Yutaka Fukufuji |
G |
Japan National Team |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2004 Entry |
264 |
9 |
Valtteri Tenkanen |
C |
JyP HT Jyvaskyla [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Dustin Brown |
R |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
1296 |
325 |
387 |
712 |
738 |
2003 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Brian Boyle |
C |
St. Sebastian's [Mass. H.S.] |
871 |
141 |
111 |
252 |
615 |
2003 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Jeff Tambellini |
R |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
242 |
27 |
36 |
63 |
88 |
2003 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Konstantin Pushkarev |
R |
Ust-Kamenogorsk Torpedo [Rus-1] |
17 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
2003 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Ryan Munce |
G |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
152 |
5 |
Brady Murray |
F |
Salmon Arm Silverbacks [BCHL] |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
2003 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Esa Pirnes |
L |
Tappara Tampere [SM-liiga] |
57 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
12 |
2003 Entry |
231 |
8 |
Matt Zaba |
G |
Vernon Vipers [BCHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
244 |
8 |
Mike Sullivan |
C |
Stouffville Spirit [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
274 |
9 |
Marty Guerin |
F |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Denis Grebeshkov |
D |
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv [Russia] |
234 |
17 |
68 |
85 |
114 |
2002 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Sergei Anshakov |
L |
HC CSKA (Russian Jr.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Petr Kanko |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2002 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Aaron Rome |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
226 |
6 |
22 |
28 |
185 |
2002 Entry |
115 |
4 |
Mark Rooneem |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
152 |
5 |
Greg Hogeboom |
C |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
157 |
5 |
Joel Andresen |
D |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
185 |
6 |
Ryan Murphy |
R |
Boston College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
215 |
7 |
Mikhail Lyubushin |
D |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
248 |
8 |
Tuukka Pulliainen |
F |
Tuto (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
279 |
9 |
Connor James |
C |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
16 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Jens Karlsson |
L |
Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
30 |
1 |
Dave Steckel |
C |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
425 |
33 |
46 |
79 |
129 |
2001 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Mike Cammalleri |
L |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
906 |
294 |
348 |
642 |
425 |
2001 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Jaroslav Bednar |
R |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
102 |
10 |
25 |
35 |
30 |
2001 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Henrik Juntunen |
L |
Karpat Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Richard Petiot |
D |
Camrose Kodiaks [AJHL] |
15 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
25 |
2001 Entry |
152 |
5 |
Terry Denike |
G |
Weyburn Red Wings [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
153 |
5 |
Tuukka Mantyla |
D |
Tappara Tampere [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
214 |
7 |
Cristobal Huet |
G |
Lugano [Swiss-A] |
272 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
2001 Entry |
237 |
8 |
Mike Gabinet |
D |
U. of Nebraska-Omaha [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
277 |
9 |
Sebastien Laplante |
G |
Rayside-Balfour (NOJHA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Alexander Frolov |
L |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
579 |
175 |
222 |
397 |
218 |
2000 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Andreas Lilja |
D |
Malmo IF [SEL] |
580 |
16 |
71 |
87 |
563 |
2000 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Yanick Lehoux |
C |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
10 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
2000 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Lubomir Visnovsky |
D |
Bratislava Slovan [Slovak] |
883 |
128 |
367 |
495 |
373 |
2000 Entry |
165 |
5 |
Nathan Marsters |
G |
Chilliwack Chiefs [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Evgeny Fedorov |
C |
Perm Molot [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Tim Eriksson |
L |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
218 |
7 |
Craig Olynick |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
245 |
8 |
Dan Welch |
W |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
250 |
8 |
Flavien Conne |
F |
Fribourg-Gotteron HC [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
282 |
9 |
Carl Grahn |
G |
Kalpa Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Andrei Shefer |
D |
Cherepovets Severstal [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Jason Crain |
D |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Frantisek Kaberle |
D |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
523 |
29 |
164 |
193 |
218 |
1999 Entry |
92 |
3 |
Cory Campbell |
G |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Brian McGrattan |
R |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
317 |
10 |
17 |
27 |
609 |
1999 Entry |
125 |
4 |
Daniel Johansson |
C |
MoDo Jr. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Jean-Francois Nogues |
G |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
193 |
7 |
Kevin Baker |
R |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
222 |
8 |
George Parros |
R |
Chicago Freeze [NAHL] |
474 |
18 |
18 |
36 |
1092 |
1999 Entry |
250 |
9 |
Noah Clarke |
L |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
21 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Mathieu Biron |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
253 |
12 |
32 |
44 |
177 |
1998 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Justin Papineau |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
81 |
11 |
8 |
19 |
12 |
1998 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Alexei Volkov |
G |
Krylja-2 Sovetov (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Kip Brennan |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
61 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
222 |
1998 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Joe Rullier |
D |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
163 |
6 |
Tomas Zizka |
D |
Zlin ZPS HC [Czech] |
25 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
16 |
1998 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Tommi Hannus |
F |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
217 |
8 |
Jim Henkel |
C |
New England Jr. Coyotes (EJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
248 |
9 |
Matthew Yeats |
G |
Olds Grizzlys [AJHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Olli Jokinen |
C |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
1231 |
321 |
429 |
750 |
1071 |
1997 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Matt Zultek |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Scott Barney |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
27 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
4 |
1997 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Joe Corvo |
D |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
708 |
92 |
218 |
310 |
241 |
1997 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Sean Blanchard |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
137 |
6 |
Richard Seeley |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
150 |
6 |
Jeff Katcher |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
193 |
8 |
Jay Kopischke |
L |
North Iowa Huskies [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
220 |
9 |
Konrad Brand |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
30 |
2 |
Josh Green |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
341 |
36 |
40 |
76 |
206 |
1996 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Marian Cisar |
R |
Bratislava (Slovakia) |
73 |
13 |
17 |
30 |
57 |
1996 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Greg Phillips |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
84 |
4 |
Mikael Simons |
R |
Mora (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Eric Belanger |
C |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
820 |
138 |
220 |
358 |
361 |
1996 Entry |
120 |
5 |
Jesse Black |
D |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
123 |
5 |
Peter Hogan |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
190 |
8 |
Steve Valiquette |
G |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
46 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
1996 Entry |
193 |
8 |
Kai Nurminen |
F |
HV71 Jonkoping [SEL] |
69 |
17 |
11 |
28 |
24 |
1996 Entry |
219 |
9 |
Sebastien Simard |
L |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Aki-Petteri Berg |
D |
TPS Jrs. (Finland) |
606 |
15 |
70 |
85 |
374 |
1995 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Donald MacLean |
C |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
41 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
6 |
1995 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Pavel Rosa |
R |
Litvinov Jr. (Czech.) |
36 |
5 |
13 |
18 |
6 |
1995 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Vladimir Tsyplakov |
L |
Fort Wayne Komets [IHL] |
331 |
69 |
101 |
170 |
90 |
1995 Entry |
118 |
5 |
Jason Morgan |
C |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
44 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
18 |
1995 Entry |
137 |
6 |
Igor Melyakov |
F |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
157 |
7 |
Benoit Larose |
D |
Sherbrooke Faucons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
163 |
7 |
Juha Vuorivirta |
F |
Tappara Tampere [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
215 |
9 |
Brian Stewart |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Jamie Storr |
G |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
219 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
26 |
1994 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Matt Johnson |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
473 |
23 |
20 |
43 |
1523 |
1994 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Vitali Yachmenev |
L |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
487 |
83 |
133 |
216 |
88 |
1994 Entry |
111 |
5 |
Chris Schmidt |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
10 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
1994 Entry |
163 |
7 |
Luc Gagne |
F |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
189 |
8 |
Andrew Dale |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
215 |
9 |
Jan Nemecek |
D |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
1994 Entry |
241 |
10 |
Sergei Shalamai |
L |
Irkutsk (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Shayne Toporowski |
R |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1993 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Jeff Mitchell |
R |
Detroit Junior Red Wings [OHL] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1993 Entry |
94 |
4 |
Bob Wren |
C |
Detroit Junior Red Wings [OHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1993 Entry |
105 |
5 |
Frederik Beaubien |
G |
St. Hyacinthe Lasers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
117 |
5 |
Jason Saal |
G |
Detroit Junior Red Wings [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
120 |
5 |
Tomas Vlasak |
L |
Slavia Praha HC |
10 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
1993 Entry |
146 |
6 |
Jere Karalahti |
D |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
149 |
8 |
19 |
27 |
97 |
1993 Entry |
172 |
7 |
Justin Martin |
R |
Essex Junction H.S. (Vermont) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
198 |
8 |
Travis Dillabough |
L |
Wexford Jr. B (MTJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
224 |
9 |
Martin Strbak |
D |
Presov VTJ HK |
49 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
46 |
1993 Entry |
250 |
10 |
Kimmo Timonen |
D |
KalPa Kuopio [SM-liiga] |
1108 |
117 |
454 |
571 |
654 |
1993 Entry |
276 |
11 |
Patrick Howald |
F |
Lugano [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Justin Hocking |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1992 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Sandy Allan |
G |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
87 |
4 |
Kevin Brown |
R |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
64 |
7 |
9 |
16 |
28 |
1992 Entry |
111 |
5 |
Jeff Shevalier |
L |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
32 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
8 |
1992 Entry |
135 |
6 |
Rem Murray |
L |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
560 |
94 |
121 |
215 |
161 |
1992 Entry |
207 |
9 |
Magnus Wernblom |
R |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
231 |
10 |
Ryan Pisiak |
R |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
255 |
11 |
Jukka Tiilikainen |
R |
Kiekko-Espoo [FinD1] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Guy Leveque |
C |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
17 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
21 |
1991 Entry |
79 |
4 |
Keith Redmond |
L |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
20 |
1991 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Alexei Zhitnik |
D |
Kiev Sokol [Russia] |
1085 |
96 |
375 |
471 |
1268 |
1991 Entry |
108 |
5 |
Pauli Jaks |
G |
Ambri-Piotta [Swiss-A] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1991 Entry |
130 |
6 |
Brett Seguin |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
152 |
7 |
Kelly Fairchild |
C |
Grand Rapids H.S. (Minn.) |
34 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
1991 Entry |
196 |
9 |
Craig Brown |
G |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
218 |
10 |
Mattias Olsson |
D |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
240 |
11 |
Andre Boulianne |
G |
Longueuil College-Francais [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
262 |
12 |
Michael Gaul |
D |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Darryl Sydor |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
1291 |
98 |
409 |
507 |
755 |
1990 Entry |
28 |
2 |
Brandy Semchuk |
R |
Canadian National Team [Intl] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1990 Entry |
49 |
3 |
Bob Berg |
L |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
91 |
5 |
David Goverde |
G |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1990 Entry |
112 |
6 |
Erik Andersson |
L |
Danderyd (Sweden) |
12 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
1990 Entry |
133 |
7 |
Robert Lang |
C |
Litvinov HC [Czech] |
989 |
261 |
442 |
703 |
422 |
1990 Entry |
154 |
8 |
Dean Hulett |
R |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
175 |
9 |
Denis LeBlanc |
F |
St. Hyacinthe Lasers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
196 |
10 |
Patric Ross |
C |
HV71 Jonkoping [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
217 |
11 |
Kevin White |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
238 |
12 |
Troy Mohns |
D |
Colgate University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Brent Thompson |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
121 |
1 |
10 |
11 |
352 |
1989 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Jim Maher |
D |
U. of Illinois-Chicago [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
102 |
5 |
Eric Ricard |
D |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
103 |
5 |
Tom Newman |
G |
Blaine H.S. [Minn.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
123 |
6 |
Daniel Rydmark |
C |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
144 |
7 |
Ted Kramer |
R |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
165 |
8 |
Sean Whyte |
R |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
21 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
12 |
1989 Entry |
182 |
9 |
Jim Giacin |
F |
Culver Military Academy (Ind.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
186 |
9 |
Martin Maskarinec |
D |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
207 |
10 |
Jim Hiller |
R |
Melville Millionaires [SJHL] |
63 |
8 |
12 |
20 |
116 |
1989 Entry |
228 |
11 |
Steve Jaques |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
249 |
12 |
Kevin Sneddon |
D |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Martin Gelinas |
L |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
1273 |
309 |
351 |
660 |
820 |
1988 Entry |
28 |
2 |
Paul Holden |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
49 |
3 |
John Van Kessel |
R |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
70 |
4 |
Rob Blake |
D |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
1270 |
240 |
537 |
777 |
1679 |
1988 Entry |
91 |
5 |
Jeff Robison |
D |
Mount St. Charles H.S. (R.I.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
109 |
6 |
Micah Aivazoff |
C |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
92 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
46 |
1988 Entry |
112 |
6 |
Robert Larsson |
D |
Skelleftea (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
133 |
7 |
Jeff Kruesel |
|
John Marshall H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
154 |
8 |
Timo Peltomaa |
F |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
175 |
9 |
Jim Larkin |
L |
Mt. St. Joseph H.S. (Vt.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
196 |
10 |
Brad Hyatt |
D |
Windsor Compuware Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
217 |
11 |
Doug Laprade |
R |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
238 |
12 |
Joe Flanagan |
C |
Canterbury H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Wayne McBean |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
211 |
10 |
39 |
49 |
168 |
1987 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Mark Fitzpatrick |
G |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
329 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
85 |
1987 Entry |
43 |
3 |
Ross Wilson |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
90 |
5 |
Mike Vukonich |
C |
Duluth Denfeld H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
111 |
6 |
Greg Batters |
R |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
132 |
7 |
Kyosti Karjalainen |
F |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
28 |
1 |
8 |
9 |
12 |
1987 Entry |
174 |
9 |
Jeff Gawlicki |
L |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
195 |
10 |
John Preston |
C |
Boston University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
216 |
11 |
Rostislav Vlach |
F |
Gottwaldov (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
237 |
12 |
Mikael Lindholm |
L |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
18 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Jimmy Carson |
C |
Verdun Junior Canadiens [QMJHL] |
626 |
275 |
286 |
561 |
254 |
1986 Entry |
44 |
3 |
Denis Larocque |
D |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
18 |
1986 Entry |
65 |
4 |
Sylvain Couturier |
L |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
33 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
4 |
1986 Entry |
86 |
5 |
Dave Guden |
L |
Roxbury Latin H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
107 |
6 |
Robb Stauber |
G |
Duluth Denfeld H.S. (Minn.) |
62 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
22 |
1986 Entry |
128 |
7 |
Sean Krakiwsky |
R |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
149 |
8 |
Rene Chapdelaine |
D |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
32 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
32 |
1986 Entry |
170 |
9 |
Trevor Pochipinski |
D |
Penticton Knights [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
191 |
10 |
Paul Kelly |
R |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
212 |
11 |
Russ Mann |
|
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
233 |
12 |
Brian Hayton |
D |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Craig Duncanson |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
38 |
5 |
4 |
9 |
61 |
1985 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Dan Gratton |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
1985 Entry |
30 |
2 |
Par Edlund |
L |
Bjorkloven IF [Sweden] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
72 |
4 |
Perry Florio |
D |
Kent H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
93 |
5 |
Petr Prajsler |
D |
Pardubice HC [Czech] |
46 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
51 |
1985 Entry |
135 |
7 |
Tim Flanagan |
C |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
156 |
8 |
John Hyduke |
G |
Hibbing H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
177 |
9 |
Steve Horner |
F |
Henry Carr H.S. (Toronto) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
219 |
11 |
Trent Ciprick |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
240 |
12 |
Marian Horvath |
F |
Bratislava Slovan [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Craig Redmond |
D |
Canadian National Team [Intl] |
191 |
16 |
68 |
84 |
134 |
1984 Entry |
24 |
2 |
Brian Wilks |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
48 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
27 |
1984 Entry |
48 |
3 |
John English |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
3 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
1984 Entry |
69 |
4 |
Tom Glavine |
F |
Billerica H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
87 |
5 |
David Grannis |
F |
South St. Paul [Minn. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
108 |
6 |
Greg Strome |
G |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
129 |
7 |
Tim Hanley |
F |
Deerfield Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
150 |
8 |
Shannon Deegan |
F |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
171 |
9 |
Luc Robitaille |
L |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
1431 |
668 |
726 |
1394 |
1177 |
1984 Entry |
191 |
10 |
Jeff Crossman |
D |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
212 |
11 |
Paul Kenny |
G |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
232 |
12 |
Brian Martin |
L |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
47 |
3 |
Bruce Shoebottom |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
35 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
53 |
1983 Entry |
67 |
4 |
Guy Benoit |
F |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
87 |
5 |
Bob Laforest |
R |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1983 Entry |
100 |
5 |
Garry Galley |
D |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
1149 |
125 |
474 |
599 |
1218 |
1983 Entry |
107 |
6 |
Dave Lundmark |
D |
Virginia H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
108 |
6 |
Kevin Stevens |
L |
Silver Lake H.S. (Mass.) |
874 |
329 |
397 |
726 |
1470 |
1983 Entry |
127 |
7 |
Tim Burgess |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
147 |
8 |
Ken Hammond |
D |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
193 |
18 |
29 |
47 |
290 |
1983 Entry |
167 |
9 |
Bruce Fishback |
W |
St. Paul Mariner H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
187 |
10 |
Thomas Ahlen |
D |
Skelleftea AIK [Sweden] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
207 |
11 |
Jan Blaha |
|
Czech National Team [Intl] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
227 |
12 |
Chad Johnson |
|
Roseau H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Mike Heidt |
D |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
1982 Entry |
48 |
3 |
Steve Seguin |
R |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
1982 Entry |
64 |
4 |
Dave Gans |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1982 Entry |
82 |
4 |
Dave Ross |
G |
Seattle Breakers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
90 |
5 |
Darcy Roy |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
95 |
5 |
Ulf Isaksson |
L |
AIK [SEL] |
50 |
7 |
15 |
22 |
10 |
1982 Entry |
132 |
7 |
Victor Netchaev |
F |
Leningrad SKA (USSR) |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1982 Entry |
153 |
8 |
Peter Helander |
D |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1982 Entry |
174 |
9 |
Dave Chartier |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
195 |
10 |
John Franzosa |
G |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
216 |
11 |
Ray Shero |
F |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
237 |
12 |
Mats Ullander |
|
AIK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Doug Smith |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
535 |
115 |
138 |
253 |
624 |
1981 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Dean Kennedy |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
717 |
26 |
110 |
136 |
1118 |
1981 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Marty Dallman |
C |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1981 Entry |
123 |
6 |
Brad Thompson |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
134 |
7 |
Craig Hurley |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
144 |
7 |
Peter Sawkins |
D |
St. Paul Academy (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
165 |
8 |
Dan Brennan |
F |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
1981 Entry |
186 |
9 |
Al Tuer |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
57 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
208 |
1981 Entry |
207 |
10 |
Jeff Baikie |
W |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Larry Murphy |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
1615 |
287 |
929 |
1216 |
1084 |
1980 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Jim Fox |
F |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
578 |
186 |
293 |
479 |
143 |
1980 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Greg Terrion |
F |
Brantford Alexanders [OHA] |
561 |
93 |
150 |
243 |
339 |
1980 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Dave Morrison |
F |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
39 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
1980 Entry |
52 |
3 |
Steve Bozek |
F |
Northern Michigan University [CCHA] |
641 |
164 |
167 |
331 |
309 |
1980 Entry |
73 |
4 |
Bernie Nicholls |
C |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
1127 |
475 |
734 |
1209 |
1292 |
1980 Entry |
94 |
5 |
Al Graves |
L |
Seattle Breakers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
115 |
6 |
Darren Eliot |
G |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
89 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
24 |
1980 Entry |
136 |
7 |
Mike O'Connor |
D |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
157 |
8 |
Billy O'Dwyer |
F |
Boston College [ECAC] |
120 |
9 |
13 |
22 |
108 |
1980 Entry |
178 |
9 |
Daryl Evans |
L |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
113 |
22 |
30 |
52 |
25 |
1980 Entry |
199 |
10 |
Kim Collins |
L |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Jay Wells |
D |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
1098 |
47 |
216 |
263 |
2359 |
1979 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Dean Hopkins |
R |
London Knights [OHA] |
223 |
23 |
51 |
74 |
306 |
1979 Entry |
30 |
2 |
Mark Hardy |
D |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
915 |
62 |
306 |
368 |
1293 |
1979 Entry |
50 |
3 |
John-Paul Kelly |
L |
New Westminster Bruins [WHL] |
400 |
54 |
70 |
124 |
366 |
1979 Entry |
71 |
4 |
John Gibson |
D |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
48 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
120 |
1979 Entry |
92 |
5 |
Jim Brown |
D |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
1979 Entry |
113 |
6 |
Jay McFarlane |
D |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1978 Amateur |
77 |
5 |
Paul Mancini |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
94 |
6 |
Doug Keans |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
210 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
53 |
1978 Amateur |
111 |
7 |
Don Waddell |
D |
Northern Michigan University [CCHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1978 Amateur |
128 |
8 |
Bob Mierkalns |
C |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
145 |
9 |
Rick Scully |
F |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
162 |
10 |
Brad Thiessen |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
177 |
11 |
Jim Armstrong |
L |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
193 |
12 |
Claude Larochelle |
R |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1977 Amateur |
84 |
5 |
Julian Baretta |
G |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
85 |
5 |
Warren Holmes |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
45 |
8 |
18 |
26 |
7 |
1977 Amateur |
103 |
6 |
Randy Rudnyk |
R |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
120 |
7 |
Bob Suter |
D |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1976 Amateur |
21 |
2 |
Steve Clippingdale |
L |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
19 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
1976 Amateur |
49 |
3 |
Don Moores |
C |
Kamloops Chiefs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
67 |
4 |
Bob Mears |
G |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
85 |
5 |
Rob Palmer |
D |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
320 |
9 |
101 |
110 |
115 |
1976 Amateur |
103 |
6 |
Larry McRae |
G |
Windsor Spitfires [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1975 Amateur |
16 |
1 |
Tim Young |
F |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
628 |
195 |
341 |
536 |
438 |
1975 Amateur |
33 |
2 |
Terry Bucyk |
R |
Lethbridge Broncos [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
69 |
4 |
Andre Leduc |
D |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
87 |
5 |
Dave Miglia |
D |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
105 |
6 |
Bob Russell |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
123 |
7 |
Dave Faulkner |
C |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
141 |
8 |
Bill Reber |
R |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
157 |
9 |
Sean Sullivan |
D |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
172 |
10 |
Brian Petrovek |
G |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
186 |
11 |
Tom Goddard |
R |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
197 |
12 |
Mario Viens |
G |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
203 |
13 |
Chuck Carpenter |
W |
Yale University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
207 |
14 |
Bob Fish |
L |
Fargo-Moorhead Sugar Kings [MidJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
210 |
15 |
Dave Taylor |
F |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
1111 |
431 |
638 |
1069 |
1589 |
1975 Amateur |
213 |
15 |
Bob Shaw |
D |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1974 Amateur |
48 |
3 |
Gary Sargent |
D |
Fargo-Moorhead Sugar Kings [MidJHL] |
402 |
61 |
161 |
222 |
273 |
1974 Amateur |
66 |
4 |
Brad Winton |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
84 |
5 |
Paul Evans |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
103 |
14 |
25 |
39 |
34 |
1974 Amateur |
102 |
6 |
Marty Mathews |
|
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
120 |
7 |
Harvey Stewart |
G |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
137 |
8 |
John Held |
D |
London Knights [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
154 |
9 |
Mario Lessard |
G |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
240 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
30 |
1974 Amateur |
169 |
10 |
Derrick Emerson |
R |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
184 |
11 |
Jacques Locas |
C |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
197 |
12 |
Lindsay Thomson |
D |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
207 |
13 |
Craig Brickley |
W |
U. of Pennsylvania [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
217 |
14 |
Brad Kuglin |
W |
U. of Pennsylvania [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1973 Amateur |
38 |
3 |
Russ Walker |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
17 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
41 |
1973 Amateur |
54 |
4 |
Jim McCrimmon |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1973 Amateur |
70 |
5 |
Dennis Abgrall |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
13 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
1973 Amateur |
86 |
6 |
Blair MacDonald |
R |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
219 |
91 |
100 |
191 |
65 |
1973 Amateur |
102 |
7 |
Roly Kimble |
G |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1972 Amateur |
20 |
2 |
Don Kozak |
R |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
437 |
96 |
86 |
182 |
480 |
1972 Amateur |
36 |
3 |
Dave Hutchison |
D |
London Knights [OHA] |
584 |
19 |
97 |
116 |
1550 |
1972 Amateur |
52 |
4 |
John Dobie |
D |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
68 |
5 |
Bernie Germain |
G |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
84 |
6 |
Mike Usitalo |
L |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
100 |
7 |
Glen Toner |
L |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1971 Amateur |
34 |
3 |
Vic Venasky |
C |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
430 |
61 |
101 |
162 |
66 |
1971 Amateur |
48 |
4 |
Neil Komadoski |
D |
Winnipeg Jets [WCHL] |
502 |
16 |
76 |
92 |
632 |
1971 Amateur |
62 |
5 |
Gary Crosby |
F |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
76 |
6 |
Camille LaPierre |
C |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
89 |
7 |
Peter Harasym |
L |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
90 |
7 |
Norm Dube |
L |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
57 |
8 |
10 |
18 |
54 |
1971 Amateur |
103 |
8 |
Lorne Stamler |
L |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
116 |
14 |
11 |
25 |
16 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1970 Amateur |
24 |
2 |
Al McDonough |
R |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
237 |
73 |
88 |
161 |
73 |
1970 Amateur |
38 |
3 |
Terry Holbrook |
R |
London Knights [OHA] |
43 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
4 |
1970 Amateur |
59 |
5 |
Billy Smith |
G |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
680 |
1 |
12 |
13 |
489 |
1970 Amateur |
73 |
6 |
Gerry Bradbury |
C |
London Knights [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
86 |
7 |
Brian Carlin |
L |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
5 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1970 Amateur |
98 |
8 |
Brian Chinnick |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1969 Amateur |
16 |
2 |
Dale Hoganson |
D |
Estevan Bruins [WCHL] |
343 |
13 |
77 |
90 |
186 |
1969 Amateur |
27 |
3 |
Gregg Boddy |
D |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
273 |
23 |
44 |
67 |
263 |
1969 Amateur |
39 |
4 |
Bruce Landon |
G |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
51 |
5 |
Robert "Butch" Goring |
C |
Dauphin Kings [MJHL] |
1107 |
375 |
513 |
888 |
102 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1968 Amateur |
7 |
1 |
Jim McInally |
D |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1967 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1967 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Rick Pagnutti |
D |
Garson-Falconridge (NOHA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Supplemental |
7 |
|
Quinn Fair |
D |
Kent State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Supplemental |
26 |
|
Brendan Creagh |
D |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
11 |
|
Peter Sentner |
D |
U. of Lowell [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
23 |
|
Carl Repp |
G |
U. of British Columbia [CWUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
12 |
|
Sean Fitzgerald |
L |
SUNY-Oswego [ECAC-W] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Supplemental |
7 |
|
Chris Panek |
D |
SUNY-Plattsburgh [ECAC-W] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
9 |
|
Bob Kudelski |
C |
Yale University [ECAC] |
442 |
139 |
102 |
241 |
218 |
1986 Supplemental |
10 |
|
Grant Paranica |
R |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|