2023 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Samuel Honzek |
L |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Etienne Morin |
D |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Aydar Suniev |
L |
Penticton Vees [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Jaden Lipinski |
C |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Yegor Yegorov |
G |
Moscow Dynamo (Russia Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Axel Hurtig |
D |
Rogle BK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
59 |
2 |
Topi Ronni |
C |
Tappara (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
155 |
5 |
Parker Bell |
L |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
219 |
7 |
Cade Littler |
C |
Wenatchee Wild [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Matt Coronato |
R |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
22 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
2021 Entry |
45 |
2 |
William Stromgren |
L |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Cole Huckins |
R |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Cameron Whynot |
D |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Cole Jordan |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Jack Beck |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Lucas Ciona |
L |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Arseni Sergeev |
G |
Shreveport Mudbugs [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Connor Zary |
C |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
50 |
12 |
17 |
29 |
16 |
2020 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Yan Kuznetsov |
D |
U. of Connecticut [H-East] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2020 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Jeremie Poirier |
D |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Jake Boltmann |
D |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Daniil Chechelev |
G |
Chekhov Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Ryan Francis |
C |
Cape Breton Eagles [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Rory Kerins |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Ilya Solovyov |
D |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
6 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Jakob Pelletier |
L |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
37 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
4 |
2019 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Ilya Nikolaev |
C |
Yaroslavl [Russia Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Lucas Feuk |
L |
Sodertalje [Sweden Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Josh Nodler |
C |
Fargo Force [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
214 |
7 |
Dustin Wolf |
G |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
105 |
4 |
Martin Pospisil |
C |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
48 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
78 |
2018 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Demetrios Koumontzis |
D |
Edina (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
122 |
4 |
Milos Roman |
C |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
167 |
6 |
Emilio Pettersen |
C |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Dmitry Zavgorodniy |
L |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Juuso Valimaki |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
214 |
9 |
55 |
64 |
115 |
2017 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Adam Ruzicka |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
117 |
14 |
26 |
40 |
32 |
2017 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Zach Fischer |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
171 |
6 |
D'Artagnan Joly |
C |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Filip Sveningsson |
L |
HV71 [Sweden-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Matthew Tkachuk |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
577 |
214 |
353 |
567 |
624 |
2016 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Tyler Parsons |
G |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Dillon Dube |
C |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
325 |
57 |
70 |
127 |
105 |
2016 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Adam Fox |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
343 |
48 |
243 |
291 |
134 |
2016 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Linus Lindstrom |
C |
Skeleftea Jrs (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Mitchell Mattson |
C |
Bloomington Thunder [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
156 |
6 |
Eetu Tuulola |
R |
HPK Jrs (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Matthew Phillips |
R |
Victoria Royals [WHL] |
33 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
2016 Entry |
186 |
7 |
Stepan Falkovsky |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Rasmus Andersson |
D |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
440 |
34 |
159 |
193 |
213 |
2015 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Oliver Kylington |
D |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SweHL] |
188 |
16 |
36 |
52 |
46 |
2015 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Pavel Karnaukhov |
L |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Andrew Mangiapane |
L |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
407 |
108 |
105 |
213 |
177 |
2015 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Riley Bruce |
D |
North Bay Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Sam Bennett |
C |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
601 |
133 |
144 |
277 |
567 |
2014 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Mason McDonald |
G |
Charlottetown Islanders [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Hunter Smith |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Brandon Hickey |
D |
Spruce Grove Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Adam Ollas-Mattsson |
D |
Djurgardens (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
184 |
7 |
Austin Carroll |
R |
Victoria Royals [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Sean Monahan |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
749 |
239 |
288 |
527 |
181 |
2013 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Emile Poirier |
L |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2013 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Morgan Klimchuk |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2013 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Keegan Kanzig |
D |
Victoria Royals [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Eric Roy |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
157 |
6 |
Tim Harrison |
R |
Dexter School (Mass. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
187 |
7 |
Rushan Rafikov |
D |
Yaroslavl Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
198 |
7 |
John Gilmour |
D |
Providence College [H-East] |
37 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
18 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Mark Jankowski |
C |
Stanstead College (Quebec) |
340 |
52 |
48 |
100 |
87 |
2012 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Patrick Sieloff |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2012 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Jon Gillies |
G |
Indiana Ice [USHL] |
35 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2012 Entry |
105 |
4 |
Brett Kulak |
D |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
481 |
21 |
76 |
97 |
214 |
2012 Entry |
124 |
5 |
Ryan Culkin |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
165 |
6 |
Coda Gordon |
L |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
186 |
7 |
Matt DeBlouw |
F |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Sven Baertschi |
L |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
292 |
66 |
72 |
138 |
78 |
2011 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Markus Granlund |
C |
HIFK Jr. (Finland) |
335 |
58 |
43 |
101 |
86 |
2011 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Tyler Wotherspoon |
D |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
30 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
2011 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Johnny Gaudreau |
L |
Dubuque Fighting Saints [USHL] |
750 |
242 |
491 |
733 |
164 |
2011 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Laurent Brossoit |
G |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
135 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Max Reinhart |
C |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
23 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
2010 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Joey Leach |
D |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
103 |
4 |
John Ramage |
D |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2010 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Bill Arnold |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2010 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Micheal Ferland |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
335 |
60 |
74 |
134 |
200 |
2010 Entry |
193 |
7 |
Patrick Holland |
R |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Tim Erixon |
D |
Skelleftea AIK [SEL] |
93 |
2 |
12 |
14 |
38 |
2009 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Ryan Howse |
L |
Chilliwack Bruins [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Henrik Bjorklund |
L |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Spencer Bennett |
L |
Surrey Eagles [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Joni Ortio |
G |
TPS Jrs. (Finland) |
37 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2009 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Gaelan Patterson |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Greg Nemisz |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
15 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2008 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Mitch Wahl |
R |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Lance Bouma |
L |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
357 |
30 |
46 |
76 |
210 |
2008 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Nick Larson |
L |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
114 |
4 |
T.J. Brodie |
D |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
895 |
55 |
285 |
340 |
280 |
2008 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Ryley Grantham |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Alexander Deilert |
D |
Djurgardens Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Mikael Backlund |
C |
Vasteras IK [Swe-1] |
975 |
200 |
329 |
529 |
453 |
2007 Entry |
70 |
3 |
John Negrin |
D |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2007 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Keith Aulie |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
167 |
4 |
10 |
14 |
196 |
2007 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Mickey Renaud |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
186 |
7 |
C.J. Severyn |
L |
US National Under 18 Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Leland Irving |
G |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
13 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2006 Entry |
87 |
3 |
John Armstrong |
C |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Aaron Marvin |
C |
Warroad H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Hugo Carpentier |
C |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Juuso Puustinen |
R |
Kalpa Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Jordan Fulton |
L |
Breck School (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
187 |
7 |
Devin DiDiomete |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Per Johnsson |
F |
Farjestad Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Matt Pelech |
R |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
13 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
38 |
2005 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Gord Baldwin |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Dan Ryder |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
111 |
4 |
J.D. Watt |
C |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
128 |
5 |
Kevin Lalande |
G |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
158 |
5 |
Matt Keetley |
G |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2005 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Brett Sutter |
C |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
60 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
40 |
2005 Entry |
221 |
7 |
Myles Rumsey |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Kris Chucko |
R |
Salmon Arm Silverbacks [BCHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2004 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Brandon Prust |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
486 |
40 |
75 |
115 |
1036 |
2004 Entry |
98 |
3 |
Dustin Boyd |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
220 |
32 |
31 |
63 |
41 |
2004 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Aki Seitsonen |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Kris Hogg |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Adam Pardy |
D |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
342 |
4 |
48 |
52 |
269 |
2004 Entry |
182 |
6 |
Fred Wikner |
W |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Matt Schneider |
C |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
213 |
7 |
Jimmy Spratt |
G |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
279 |
9 |
Adam Cracknell |
R |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
210 |
21 |
22 |
43 |
46 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Dion Phaneuf |
D |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
1048 |
137 |
357 |
494 |
1345 |
2003 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Tim Ramholt |
D |
Zurich SC [Swiss-A] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
97 |
3 |
Ryan Donally |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Jamie Tardif |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Greg Moore |
R |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Tyler Johnson |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Thomas Bellemare |
R |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
240 |
8 |
Cam Cunning |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
270 |
9 |
Kevin Harvey |
W |
Georgetown Raiders [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Eric Nystrom |
L |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
593 |
75 |
48 |
123 |
401 |
2002 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Brian McConnell |
F |
Boston University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Matthew Lombardi |
C |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
536 |
101 |
161 |
262 |
293 |
2002 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Yuri Artemenkov |
|
Krylja Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Jiri Cetkovsky |
R |
Zlin Jr. (Czech. Rep) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Emanuel Peter |
C |
Kloten HC [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
146 |
5 |
Viktor Bobrov |
W |
HC CSKA (Russian Jr.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
159 |
5 |
Kristofer Persson |
R |
MoDo Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Curtis McElhinney |
G |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
249 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
2002 Entry |
206 |
7 |
David Van Der Gulik |
L |
Chilliwack Chiefs [BCHL] |
49 |
2 |
11 |
13 |
10 |
2002 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Pierre Johnsson |
D |
Farjestads Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
238 |
8 |
Jyri Marttinen |
D |
JyP HT Jyvaskyla [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Chuck Kobasew |
R |
Boston College [H-East] |
601 |
110 |
100 |
210 |
394 |
2001 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Andrei Taratukhin |
C |
Omsk Avangard [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Andrei Medvedev |
G |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Tomi Maki |
R |
Jokerit Jrs (Finland) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2001 Entry |
124 |
4 |
Yegor Shastin |
F |
Omsk Avangard [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Jim Hakewill |
D |
Westminster H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
164 |
5 |
Yuri Trubachev |
C |
St. Petersburg SKA [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Garett Bembridge |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
220 |
7 |
David Moss |
R |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
501 |
78 |
100 |
178 |
157 |
2001 Entry |
233 |
8 |
Joe Campbell |
D |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
251 |
8 |
Ville Hamalainen |
R |
SaiPa Lappeenranta [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Brent Krahn |
G |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2000 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Kurtis Foster |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
405 |
42 |
118 |
160 |
308 |
2000 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Jarret Stoll |
C |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
872 |
144 |
244 |
388 |
618 |
2000 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Levente Szuper |
G |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Wade Davis |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
155 |
5 |
Travis Moen |
L |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
747 |
59 |
77 |
136 |
801 |
2000 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Jukka Hentunen |
R |
HPK Hameenlinna [SM-liiga] |
38 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
4 |
2000 Entry |
239 |
8 |
David Hajek |
D |
Chomutov (Czech Rep.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
270 |
9 |
Micki DuPont |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
23 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Oleg Saprykin |
L |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
325 |
55 |
82 |
137 |
240 |
1999 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Dan Cavanaugh |
C |
Boston University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Craig Anderson |
G |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
709 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
56 |
1999 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Roman Rozakov |
D |
Tolyatti-2 (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Matt Doman |
W |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
153 |
5 |
Jesse Cook |
D |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Cory Pecker |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Matt Underhill |
G |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1999 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Blair Stayzer |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
252 |
9 |
Dmitri Kirilenko |
R |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Rico Fata |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
230 |
27 |
36 |
63 |
104 |
1998 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Blair Betts |
C |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
477 |
41 |
37 |
78 |
118 |
1998 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Paul Manning |
D |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1998 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Shaun Sutter |
R |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Dany Sabourin |
G |
Sherbrooke Faucons [QMJHL] |
57 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
1998 Entry |
120 |
5 |
Brent Gauvreau |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
192 |
7 |
Radek Duda |
R |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
206 |
8 |
Jonas Frogren |
D |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
41 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
28 |
1998 Entry |
234 |
9 |
Kevin Mitchell |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Daniel Tkaczuk |
C |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
19 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
14 |
1997 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Evan Lindsay |
G |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
42 |
2 |
John Tripp |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
43 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
35 |
1997 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Dmitry Kokorev |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
60 |
3 |
Derek Schutz |
C |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Erik Andersson |
L |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
12 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
1997 Entry |
92 |
4 |
Chris St. Croix |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Ryan Ready |
L |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1997 Entry |
113 |
5 |
Martin Moise |
R |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
140 |
6 |
Ilja Demidov |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
167 |
7 |
Jeremy Rondeau |
L |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
223 |
9 |
Dustin Paul |
R |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Derek Morris |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
1107 |
92 |
332 |
424 |
1004 |
1996 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Travis Brigley |
L |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
55 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
16 |
1996 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Steve Begin |
L |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
524 |
56 |
52 |
108 |
561 |
1996 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Dmitri Vlasenkov |
L |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
89 |
4 |
Toni Lydman |
D |
Reipas (Finland) |
847 |
36 |
206 |
242 |
551 |
1996 Entry |
94 |
4 |
Christian Lefebvre |
D |
Granby Predateurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
122 |
5 |
Josef Straka |
C |
Litvinov HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
202 |
8 |
Ryan Wade |
F |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
228 |
9 |
Ronald Petrovicky |
R |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
342 |
41 |
51 |
92 |
429 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Denis Gauthier |
D |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
554 |
17 |
60 |
77 |
748 |
1995 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Pavel Smirnov |
F |
Perm Molot [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Rocky Thompson |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
25 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
117 |
1995 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Jan Labraaten |
R |
Farjestad Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
150 |
6 |
Clarke Wilm |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
455 |
37 |
60 |
97 |
336 |
1995 Entry |
176 |
7 |
Ryan Gillis |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
233 |
9 |
Steve Shirreffs |
D |
Hotchkiss Academy (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Chris Dingman |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
385 |
15 |
19 |
34 |
769 |
1994 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Dmitri Ryabkin |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Chris Clark |
R |
Springfield Olympics (NEJHL) |
607 |
103 |
111 |
214 |
700 |
1994 Entry |
91 |
4 |
Ryan Duthie |
C |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Johan Finnstrom |
D |
Rogle BK Angelholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
107 |
5 |
Nils Ekman |
R |
|
264 |
60 |
91 |
151 |
188 |
1994 Entry |
123 |
5 |
Frank Appel |
D |
Duesseldorf EG [1.GBun] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
149 |
6 |
Patrik Haltia |
G |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
175 |
7 |
Ladislav Kohn |
R |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
186 |
14 |
28 |
42 |
125 |
1994 Entry |
201 |
8 |
Keith McCambridge |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
227 |
9 |
Jorgen Jonsson |
C |
Rogle (Sweden) |
81 |
12 |
19 |
31 |
16 |
1994 Entry |
253 |
10 |
Mike Peluso |
R |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
38 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
19 |
1994 Entry |
279 |
11 |
Pavel Torgayev |
C |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
55 |
6 |
14 |
20 |
20 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Jesper Mattsson |
R |
Malmo IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Jamie Allison |
D |
Detroit Junior Red Wings [OHL] |
372 |
7 |
23 |
30 |
639 |
1993 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Dan Tompkins |
F |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Jason Smith |
D |
Princeton University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Marty Murray |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
261 |
31 |
42 |
73 |
41 |
1993 Entry |
121 |
5 |
Darryl LaFrance |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
122 |
5 |
John Emmons |
C |
Yale University [ECAC] |
85 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
64 |
1993 Entry |
148 |
6 |
Andreas Karlsson |
C |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
264 |
16 |
35 |
51 |
72 |
1993 Entry |
200 |
8 |
Derek Sylvester |
R |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
252 |
10 |
German Titov |
C |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
624 |
157 |
220 |
377 |
311 |
1993 Entry |
278 |
11 |
Burke Murphy |
R |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Cory Stillman |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
1025 |
278 |
449 |
727 |
489 |
1992 Entry |
30 |
2 |
Chris O'Sullivan |
D |
Catholic Memorial H.S. (Mass.) |
62 |
2 |
17 |
19 |
16 |
1992 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Mathias Johansson |
L |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
58 |
5 |
10 |
15 |
16 |
1992 Entry |
78 |
4 |
Robert Svehla |
D |
Trencin Dukla [Czech.] |
655 |
68 |
267 |
335 |
649 |
1992 Entry |
102 |
5 |
Sami Helenius |
D |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
155 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
260 |
1992 Entry |
126 |
6 |
Ravil Yakubov |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
129 |
6 |
Joel Bouchard |
D |
Verdun College-Francais [QMJHL] |
364 |
22 |
53 |
75 |
264 |
1992 Entry |
150 |
7 |
Pavel Rajnoha |
|
Zlin ZPS AC [Czech.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
174 |
8 |
Ryan Mulhern |
R |
Canterbury H.S. (Conn.) |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1992 Entry |
198 |
9 |
Brandon Carper |
D |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
222 |
10 |
Jonas Hoglund |
L |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
545 |
117 |
145 |
262 |
112 |
1992 Entry |
246 |
11 |
Andrei Potaichuk |
R |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Niklas Sundblad |
R |
AIK [SEL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1991 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Francois Groleau |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
1991 Entry |
52 |
3 |
Sandy McCarthy |
R |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
736 |
72 |
76 |
148 |
1534 |
1991 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Brian Caruso |
L |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
85 |
4 |
Steve Magnusson |
C |
Anoka H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
107 |
5 |
Jerome Butler |
G |
Roseau H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
129 |
6 |
Bobby Marshall |
D |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
140 |
7 |
Matt Hoffman |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
151 |
7 |
Kelly Harper |
R |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
173 |
8 |
David St. Pierre |
C |
Longueuil College-Francais [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
195 |
9 |
David Struch |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1991 Entry |
217 |
10 |
Sergei Zolotov |
L |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
239 |
11 |
Marko Jantunen |
R |
Reipas Lahti [SM-liiga] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1991 Entry |
261 |
12 |
Andrei Trefilov |
G |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
54 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Trevor Kidd |
G |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
387 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
36 |
1990 Entry |
26 |
2 |
Nicolas Perreault |
D |
Hawkesbury (COJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Vesa Viitakoski |
L |
SaiPa Lappeenranta [SM-liiga] |
23 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
8 |
1990 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Etienne Belzile |
D |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Glen Mears |
D |
Rochester Mustangs [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Paul Kruse |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
423 |
38 |
33 |
71 |
1074 |
1990 Entry |
125 |
6 |
Chris Tschupp |
L |
Trinity-Pawling H.S. (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
146 |
7 |
Dmitri Frolov |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
167 |
8 |
Shawn Murray |
G |
Hill-Murray H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
188 |
9 |
Michael Murray |
R |
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
209 |
10 |
Rob Sumner |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
251 |
12 |
Leo Gudas |
D |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
24 |
2 |
Kent Manderville |
C |
Notre Dame Hounds [SJHL] |
646 |
37 |
67 |
104 |
348 |
1989 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Ted Drury |
C |
Fairfield Prep (Conn.) |
414 |
41 |
52 |
93 |
367 |
1989 Entry |
50 |
3 |
Veli-Pekka Kautonen |
D |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Corey Lyons |
R |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
70 |
4 |
Robert Reichel |
C |
Litvinov HC [Czech] |
830 |
252 |
378 |
630 |
388 |
1989 Entry |
84 |
4 |
Ryan O'Leary |
W |
Hermantown H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
105 |
5 |
Toby Kearney |
F |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
147 |
7 |
Alex Nikolic |
L |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
168 |
8 |
Kevin Wortman |
D |
American International College [ECAC-E] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1989 Entry |
189 |
9 |
Sergei Gomolyako |
R |
Chelyabinsk Traktor [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
210 |
10 |
Dan Sawyer |
D |
Ramapo Rangers Jr. B (N.J.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
231 |
11 |
Alexander Yudin |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
252 |
12 |
Kenneth Kennholt |
D |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Jason Muzzatti |
G |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
62 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
61 |
1988 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Todd Harkins |
C |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
48 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
78 |
1988 Entry |
84 |
4 |
Gary Socha |
C |
Tabor Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
85 |
5 |
Tomas Forslund |
R |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
44 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
12 |
1988 Entry |
90 |
5 |
Scott Matusovich |
D |
Canterbury H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
126 |
6 |
Jonas Bergqvist |
R |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
22 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
10 |
1988 Entry |
147 |
7 |
Stefan Nilsson |
|
HV71 Jonkoping [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
168 |
8 |
Troy Kennedy |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
189 |
9 |
Brett Petersen |
D |
St. Paul Vulcans [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
210 |
10 |
Guy Darveau |
D |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
231 |
11 |
Dave Tretowicz |
D |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
252 |
12 |
Sergei Pryakhin |
R |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
46 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Bryan Deasley |
L |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
25 |
2 |
Stephane Matteau |
L |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
848 |
144 |
172 |
316 |
742 |
1987 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Kevin Grant |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Scott Mahoney |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
70 |
4 |
Tim Harris |
R |
Pickering (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
103 |
5 |
Tim Corkery |
D |
Ferris State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
124 |
6 |
Joe Aloi |
D |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
145 |
7 |
Peter Ciavaglia |
C |
Nichols [N.Y. H.S.] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1987 Entry |
166 |
8 |
Theoren Fleury |
R |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
1084 |
455 |
633 |
1088 |
1840 |
1987 Entry |
187 |
9 |
Mark Osiecki |
D |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
93 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
43 |
1987 Entry |
208 |
10 |
Bill Sedergren |
D |
Springfield Olympics (NEJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
229 |
11 |
Peter Hasselblad |
D |
Orebro IK [Sweden] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
250 |
12 |
Magnus Svensson |
D |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
46 |
4 |
14 |
18 |
31 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
16 |
1 |
George Pelawa |
|
Bemidji H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Brian Glynn |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
431 |
25 |
79 |
104 |
410 |
1986 Entry |
79 |
4 |
Tom Quinlan |
R |
Hill-Murray H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
100 |
5 |
Scott Bloom |
F |
Burnsville H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
121 |
6 |
John Parker |
C |
White Bear Lake H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
142 |
7 |
Rick Lessard |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
15 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
18 |
1986 Entry |
163 |
8 |
Mark Olsen |
D |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
184 |
9 |
Warren "Scott" Sharples |
G |
Penticton Knights [BCJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1986 Entry |
205 |
10 |
Doug Pickell |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
226 |
11 |
Anders Lindstrom |
L |
Timra (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
247 |
12 |
Antonin Stavjana |
D |
Gottwaldov (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Chris Biotti |
D |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Joe Nieuwendyk |
C |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
1257 |
564 |
562 |
1126 |
677 |
1985 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Jeff Wenaas |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Lane MacDonald |
L |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
80 |
4 |
Roger Johansson |
D |
Troja/Ljungby (Sweden) |
161 |
9 |
34 |
43 |
163 |
1985 Entry |
101 |
5 |
Esa Keskinen |
F |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
122 |
6 |
Tim Sweeney |
L |
Weymouth North H.S. (Mass.) |
291 |
55 |
83 |
138 |
123 |
1985 Entry |
143 |
7 |
Stu Grimson |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
729 |
17 |
22 |
39 |
2113 |
1985 Entry |
164 |
8 |
Nate Smith |
D |
Lawrence Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
185 |
9 |
Darryl Olsen |
D |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1985 Entry |
206 |
10 |
Peter Romberg |
D |
Iserlohn EC [Ger.1] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
227 |
11 |
Alexander Kozhevnikov |
F |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
248 |
12 |
Bill Gregoire |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Gary Roberts |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
1224 |
438 |
471 |
909 |
2560 |
1984 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Ken Sabourin |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
74 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
201 |
1984 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Paul Ranheim |
L |
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
1013 |
161 |
199 |
360 |
288 |
1984 Entry |
75 |
4 |
Petr Rosol |
F |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
96 |
5 |
Joel Paunio |
|
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
117 |
6 |
Brett Hull |
R |
Penticton Knights [BCJHL] |
1269 |
741 |
650 |
1391 |
458 |
1984 Entry |
138 |
7 |
Kevan Melrose |
D |
Red Deer Rustlers [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
159 |
8 |
Jiri Hrdina |
C |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
250 |
45 |
85 |
130 |
92 |
1984 Entry |
180 |
9 |
Gary Suter |
D |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
1145 |
203 |
642 |
845 |
1349 |
1984 Entry |
200 |
10 |
Petr Rucka |
|
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
221 |
11 |
Stefan Jonsson |
D |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
241 |
12 |
Rudolf Suchanek |
D |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Dan Quinn |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
805 |
266 |
419 |
685 |
533 |
1983 Entry |
51 |
3 |
Brian Bradley |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
651 |
182 |
321 |
503 |
528 |
1983 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Perry Berezan |
C |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
378 |
61 |
75 |
136 |
277 |
1983 Entry |
66 |
4 |
John Bekkers |
F |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
71 |
4 |
Kevan Guy |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
156 |
5 |
20 |
25 |
138 |
1983 Entry |
77 |
4 |
Bill Claviter |
|
Virginia H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
91 |
5 |
Igor Liba |
L |
Kosice (Czech.) |
37 |
7 |
18 |
25 |
36 |
1983 Entry |
111 |
6 |
Grant Blair |
G |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
131 |
7 |
Jeff Hogg |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
151 |
8 |
Chris MacDonald |
D |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
171 |
9 |
Rob Kivell |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
191 |
10 |
Tom Pratt |
D |
Kimball Union Academy (NY) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
211 |
11 |
Jaroslav Benak |
D |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
231 |
12 |
Sergei Makarov |
R |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
424 |
134 |
250 |
384 |
317 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Dave Reierson |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [SJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1982 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Richard Kromm |
L |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
372 |
70 |
103 |
173 |
138 |
1982 Entry |
51 |
3 |
Jim Laing |
D |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
65 |
4 |
Dave Meszaros |
G |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
72 |
4 |
Mark Lamb |
C |
Billings Bighorns [WHL] |
403 |
46 |
100 |
146 |
291 |
1982 Entry |
93 |
5 |
Lou Kiriakou |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
114 |
6 |
Jeff Vaive |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
118 |
6 |
Mats Kihlstrom |
D |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
135 |
7 |
Brad Ramsden |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
156 |
8 |
Roy Myllari |
D |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
177 |
9 |
Ted Pearson |
F |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
198 |
10 |
Jim Uens |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
219 |
11 |
Rick Erdall |
C |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
240 |
12 |
Dale Thompson |
R |
Calgary Canucks [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Al MacInnis |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
1416 |
340 |
934 |
1274 |
1501 |
1981 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Mike Vernon |
G |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
781 |
0 |
39 |
39 |
271 |
1981 Entry |
78 |
4 |
Peter Madach |
C |
HV 71 Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
99 |
5 |
Mario Simioni |
F |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
120 |
6 |
Todd Hooey |
F |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
141 |
7 |
Rick Heppner |
D |
Mount View H.S. (Wisconsin) |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
162 |
8 |
Dale DeGray |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
153 |
18 |
47 |
65 |
195 |
1981 Entry |
183 |
9 |
George Boudreau |
D |
Matignon H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
204 |
10 |
Bruce Eakin |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
13 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Denis Cyr |
R |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
193 |
41 |
43 |
84 |
36 |
1980 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Tony Curtale |
D |
Brantford Alexanders [OHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1980 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Kevin LaVallee |
F |
Brantford Alexanders [OHA] |
366 |
110 |
125 |
235 |
85 |
1980 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Steve Konroyd |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
895 |
41 |
195 |
236 |
863 |
1980 Entry |
76 |
4 |
Marc Roy |
R |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
97 |
5 |
Randy Turnbull |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1980 Entry |
118 |
6 |
John Multan |
R |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
139 |
7 |
Dave Newsom |
L |
Brantford Alexanders [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
160 |
8 |
Claude Drouin |
C |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
181 |
9 |
Hakan Loob |
F |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
450 |
193 |
236 |
429 |
189 |
1980 Entry |
202 |
10 |
Steven Fletcher |
L |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Supplemental |
6 |
|
Jamie O'Brien |
D |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Supplemental |
25 |
|
Dean Larson |
C |
U. of Alaska-Anchorage [NCAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
24 |
|
Lyle Wildgoose |
L |
Providence College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
26 |
|
Shawn Heaphy |
C |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1988 Supplemental |
26 |
|
Jerry Tarrant |
D |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Supplemental |
4 |
|
Peter Lappin |
R |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1986 Supplemental |
4 |
|
Steve MacSwain |
R |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|