2023 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Ryan Leonard |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Andrew Cristall |
R |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Patrick Thomas |
C |
Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Cam Allen |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Brett Hyland |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Antoine Keller |
G |
Geneve (Swiss Jr.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Ivan Miroshnichenko |
L |
Omskie Krylya [Rus-VL] |
10 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
2022 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Ryan Chesley |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Alexander Suzdalev |
L |
HV71 Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Ludwig Persson |
L |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Jake Karabela |
L |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Ryan Hofer |
C |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
213 |
7 |
David Gucciardi |
D |
Michigan State University [Big-10] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Vincent Iorio |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2021 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Brent Johnson |
D |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Joaquim Lemay |
D |
Salmon Arm Silverbacks [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Haakon Hanelt |
C |
Berlin Polar Bears [DEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Dru Krebs |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
183 |
6 |
Chase Clark |
G |
Jersey Hitmen [NCDC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Hendrix Lapierre |
C |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
41 |
8 |
7 |
15 |
6 |
2020 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Bogdan Trineyev |
R |
Dynamo Moscow Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Bear Hughes |
C |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Garin Bjorklund |
G |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
211 |
7 |
Oskar Magnusson |
L |
Malmo Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Connor McMichael |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
139 |
23 |
22 |
45 |
49 |
2019 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Brett Leason |
R |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
144 |
19 |
14 |
33 |
30 |
2019 Entry |
91 |
3 |
Aliaksei Protas |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
155 |
12 |
40 |
52 |
18 |
2019 Entry |
153 |
5 |
Martin Has |
D |
Tappara [Finland Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
31 |
1 |
Alexander Alexeyev |
D |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
56 |
1 |
7 |
8 |
12 |
2018 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Martin Fehervary |
D |
Oskarshamn IK [Swe-1] |
202 |
16 |
30 |
46 |
85 |
2018 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Kody Clark |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
93 |
3 |
Riley Sutter |
R |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
124 |
4 |
Mitchell Gibson |
G |
Lone Star Brahmas [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
161 |
6 |
Alex Kannok-Leipert |
D |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
217 |
7 |
Eric Florchuk |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Tobias Geisser |
D |
Zug EV [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Sebastian Walfridsson |
D |
MODO [Sweden-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
182 |
6 |
Benton Maass |
D |
Fairbanks Ice Dogs [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
213 |
7 |
Kristian Marthinsen |
L |
Almtunas [Sweden-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Lucas Johansen |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
9 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2016 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Garrett Pilon |
C |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2016 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Damien Riat |
R |
Geneve Servette [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Beck Malenstyn |
L |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
89 |
8 |
13 |
21 |
34 |
2016 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby |
L |
Djurgarden Jrs (Sweden) |
99 |
10 |
13 |
23 |
12 |
2016 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Chase Priskie |
D |
Quinnipiac University [ECAC] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2016 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Dmitriy Zaitsev |
D |
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Ilya Samsonov |
G |
Magnitogorsk-2 (Russia Jrs.) |
163 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
2015 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Jonas Siegenthaler |
D |
Zurich SC [Swiss-A] |
304 |
8 |
49 |
57 |
161 |
2015 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Connor Hobbs |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Colby Williams |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Jakub Vrana |
L |
Linkopings HC [SweHL] |
367 |
110 |
99 |
209 |
103 |
2014 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Vitek Vanecek |
G |
Czech |
163 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
2014 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Nathan Walker |
L |
Hershey Bears [AHL] |
142 |
18 |
18 |
36 |
52 |
2014 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Shane Gersich |
L |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2014 Entry |
159 |
6 |
Steven Spinner |
F |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
194 |
7 |
Kevin Elgestal |
F |
Frolunda (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Andre Burakovsky |
L |
Malmo Redhawks [Swe-1] |
601 |
140 |
206 |
346 |
151 |
2013 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Madison Bowey |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
158 |
5 |
35 |
40 |
104 |
2013 Entry |
61 |
2 |
Zach Sanford |
L |
Middlesex Islanders [EJHL] |
334 |
49 |
55 |
104 |
144 |
2013 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Blake Heinrich |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Brian Pinho |
C |
St. John's Prep (Mass.) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2013 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Tyler Lewington |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
12 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
40 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Filip Forsberg |
L |
Leksands IF [Swe-1] |
684 |
274 |
308 |
582 |
294 |
2012 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Tom Wilson |
R |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
744 |
144 |
180 |
324 |
1415 |
2012 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Chandler Stephenson |
C |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
483 |
87 |
173 |
260 |
130 |
2012 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Thomas Di Pauli |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
2012 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Austin Wuthrich |
F |
Notre Dame [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Connor Carrick |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
242 |
13 |
37 |
50 |
157 |
2012 Entry |
167 |
6 |
Riley Barber |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
16 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2012 Entry |
195 |
7 |
Christian Djoos |
D |
Brynas Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
155 |
7 |
31 |
38 |
28 |
2012 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Jaynen Rissling |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Sergey Kostenko |
G |
Novokuznetsk Jrs. [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Steffen Soberg |
G |
Manglerud Star [Norway] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Patrick Koudys |
D |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Travis Boyd |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
296 |
47 |
71 |
118 |
74 |
2011 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Garrett Haar |
D |
Fargo Force [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Evgeny Kuznetsov |
C |
Chelyabinsk Traktor [KHL] |
729 |
173 |
399 |
572 |
390 |
2010 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Stanislav Galiev |
L |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
26 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
4 |
2010 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Philipp Grubauer |
G |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
334 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
2010 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Caleb Herbert |
F |
Bloomington Jefferson H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Samuel Carrier |
D |
Lewiston MAINEiacs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Marcus Johansson |
L |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
897 |
172 |
308 |
480 |
136 |
2009 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Dmitri Orlov |
D |
Novokuznetsk Metallurg [KHL] |
777 |
69 |
228 |
297 |
325 |
2009 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Cody Eakin |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
701 |
110 |
146 |
256 |
278 |
2009 Entry |
115 |
4 |
Patrick Wey |
D |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
9 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
2009 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Brett Flemming |
D |
Mississauga St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Garrett Mitchell |
R |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2009 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Benjamin Casavant |
L |
Prince Edward Island Rocket [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Anton Gustafsson |
C |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
27 |
1 |
John Carlson |
D |
Indiana Ice [USHL] |
993 |
146 |
515 |
661 |
340 |
2008 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Eric Mestery |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Dmitri Kugryshev |
R |
CSKA Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
93 |
4 |
Braden Holtby |
G |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
513 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
27 |
2008 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Joel Broda |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Greg Burke |
L |
New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs [EJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Stefan Della Rovere |
L |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Karl Alzner |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
686 |
20 |
110 |
130 |
219 |
2007 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Josh Godfrey |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Theo Ruth |
D |
US National Under 18 Team |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Philip DeSimone |
C |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Brett Bruneteau |
C |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Brett Leffler |
R |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
154 |
6 |
Dan Dunn |
G |
Wellington Dukes [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Justin Taylor |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
185 |
7 |
Nick Larson |
F |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
199 |
7 |
Andrew Glass |
L |
Nobles Prep (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Nicklas Backstrom |
C |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
1105 |
271 |
762 |
1033 |
504 |
2006 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Semyon Varlamov |
G |
Yaroslavl-2 [Russia] |
603 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
24 |
2006 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Michal Neuvirth |
G |
Sparta Jrs. (Czech Rep) |
257 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
2006 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Francois Bouchard |
R |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Keith Seabrook |
D |
Burnaby Express [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Oskar Osala |
L |
Mississauga IceDogs [OHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2006 Entry |
122 |
4 |
Luke Lynes |
C |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Maxime Lacroix |
L |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
157 |
6 |
Brent Gwidt |
C |
Lakeland H.S. (Wisc.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Mathieu Perreault |
C |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
708 |
143 |
210 |
353 |
322 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Sasha Pokulok |
D |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Joe Finley |
D |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
21 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
32 |
2005 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Andrew Thomas |
D |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Patrick McNeill |
D |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Daren Machesney |
G |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Tim Kennedy |
L |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
162 |
15 |
24 |
39 |
60 |
2005 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Viktor Dovgan |
D |
CSKA Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Alex Ovechkin |
L |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
1410 |
841 |
694 |
1535 |
813 |
2004 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Jeff Schultz |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
409 |
11 |
65 |
76 |
137 |
2004 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Mike Green |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
880 |
150 |
351 |
501 |
592 |
2004 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Chris Bourque |
L |
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
51 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
18 |
2004 Entry |
62 |
2 |
Michail Yunkov |
C |
Krylja Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Sami Lepisto |
D |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
176 |
6 |
29 |
35 |
137 |
2004 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Clayton Barthel |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
132 |
5 |
Oscar Hedman |
D |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Pasi Salonen |
W |
IFK Jr. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Peter Guggisberg |
W |
Davos HC [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Andrew Gordon |
L |
Notre Dame Hounds [SJHL] |
55 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
6 |
2004 Entry |
230 |
8 |
Justin Mrazek |
G |
Estevan Bruins [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
263 |
9 |
Travis Morin |
C |
Minnesota State U - Mankato [WCHA] |
13 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Eric Fehr |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
652 |
113 |
108 |
221 |
217 |
2003 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Stephen Werner |
C |
UMass-Amherst [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Andreas Valdix |
C |
Malmo IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
155 |
5 |
Josh Robertson |
F |
Proctor Academy [N.H.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
249 |
8 |
Andrew Joudrey |
C |
Notre Dame Hounds [SJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
279 |
9 |
Mark Olafson |
R |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Steve Eminger |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
488 |
19 |
80 |
99 |
359 |
2002 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Alexander Semin |
R |
Cherepovets Jr. (Russia) |
650 |
239 |
278 |
517 |
582 |
2002 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Boyd Gordon |
C |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
706 |
56 |
105 |
161 |
149 |
2002 Entry |
59 |
2 |
Maxime Daigneault |
G |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Patrick Wellar |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
92 |
3 |
Derek Krestanovich |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Jevon Desautels |
L |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Petr Dvorak |
R |
Havirov Jr. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Robert Gherson |
G |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Marian Havel |
C |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Joni Lindlof |
W |
Tappara Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
242 |
8 |
Igor Ignatushkin |
F |
Elemash Elektrostal (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
272 |
9 |
Patric Blomdahl |
R |
AIK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Nathan Paetsch |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
167 |
7 |
35 |
42 |
114 |
2001 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Owen Fussey |
L |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2001 Entry |
125 |
4 |
Jeff Lucky |
C |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
160 |
5 |
Artem Ternavski |
D |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
191 |
6 |
Zbynek Novak |
F |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
221 |
7 |
Johnny Oduya |
D |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
850 |
41 |
149 |
190 |
372 |
2001 Entry |
249 |
8 |
Matthew Maglione |
D |
Princeton University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
254 |
8 |
Petr Polcik |
R |
Nitra (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
275 |
9 |
Robert Mueller |
G |
Mannheim Eagles [DEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
284 |
9 |
Viktor Hubl |
F |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Brian Sutherby |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
460 |
41 |
49 |
90 |
533 |
2000 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Matt Pettinger |
L |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
422 |
65 |
58 |
123 |
210 |
2000 Entry |
61 |
2 |
Jakub Cutta |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2000 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Ryan Van Buskirk |
D |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
163 |
5 |
Ivan Nepriayev |
F |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
289 |
9 |
Bjorn Nord |
D |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Kris Beech |
C |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
198 |
25 |
42 |
67 |
113 |
1999 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Michal Sivek |
C |
Czech Senior League |
38 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
14 |
1999 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Charlie Stephens |
C |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
8 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
1999 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Ross Lupaschuk |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1999 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Nolan Yonkman |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
76 |
1 |
9 |
10 |
140 |
1999 Entry |
132 |
5 |
Roman Tvrdon |
C |
Trencin Jr. (Slovakia) |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1999 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Kyle Clark |
R |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
192 |
7 |
David Johansson |
D |
AIK Jr. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
219 |
8 |
Maxim Orlov |
F |
CSKA Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
249 |
9 |
Igor Shadilov |
D |
Dynamo Riga [Latvia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Jomar Cruz |
G |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Todd Hornung |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Krys Barch |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
381 |
12 |
23 |
35 |
812 |
1998 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Chris Corrinet |
W |
Princeton University [ECAC] |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
1998 Entry |
118 |
5 |
Mike Siklenka |
D |
Lloydminster Blazers [AJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1998 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Erik Wendell |
W |
Maple Grove H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
179 |
7 |
Nathan Forster |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
193 |
7 |
Rastislav Stana |
G |
HC Kosice (Czech.) |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1998 Entry |
220 |
8 |
Mike Farrell |
R |
Providence College [H-East] |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1998 Entry |
251 |
9 |
Blake Evans |
C |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Nick Boynton |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
605 |
34 |
110 |
144 |
862 |
1997 Entry |
35 |
2 |
J.F. Fortin |
D |
Sherbrooke Faucons [QMJHL] |
71 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
42 |
1997 Entry |
89 |
4 |
Curtis Cruickshank |
G |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
116 |
5 |
Kevin Caulfield |
F |
Boston College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
143 |
6 |
Henrik Petre |
D |
Djurgarden Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
200 |
8 |
Pierre-Luc Therrien |
G |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
226 |
9 |
Matt Oikawa |
W |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Alexandre Volchkov |
R |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1996 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Jaroslav Svejkovsky |
L |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
113 |
23 |
19 |
42 |
56 |
1996 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Jan Bulis |
C |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
552 |
96 |
149 |
245 |
268 |
1996 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Sergei Zimakov |
D |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
74 |
3 |
David Weninger |
G |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Shawn McNeil |
C |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
85 |
4 |
Justin Davis |
R |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Matt Lahey |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
153 |
6 |
A.J. Van Bruggen |
R |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
180 |
7 |
Mike Anderson |
W |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
206 |
8 |
Oleg Orekhovsky |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
232 |
9 |
Chad Cavanagh |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Brad Church |
L |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1995 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Miika Elomo |
L |
Kiekko-67 Turku [FinD1] |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1995 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Dwayne Hay |
L |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
79 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
22 |
1995 Entry |
93 |
4 |
Sebastien Charpentier |
G |
Laval Titan College Francais [QMJHL] |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1995 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Joel Theriault |
D |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
105 |
5 |
Benoit Gratton |
C |
Laval Titan College Francais [QMJHL] |
58 |
6 |
10 |
16 |
58 |
1995 Entry |
124 |
5 |
Joel Cort |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
147 |
6 |
Frederick Jobin |
D |
Laval Titan College Francais [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
199 |
8 |
Vasily Turkovsky |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
225 |
9 |
Scott Swanson |
D |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Nolan Baumgartner |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
143 |
7 |
40 |
47 |
69 |
1994 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Alexander Kharlamov |
R |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Scott Cherrey |
L |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
93 |
4 |
Matt Herr |
C |
Hotchkiss Academy (Conn.) |
58 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
25 |
1994 Entry |
119 |
5 |
Yanick Jean |
D |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
145 |
6 |
Dmitry Mekeshkin |
|
Omsk Avangard [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
171 |
7 |
Dan Reja |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
197 |
8 |
Chris Patrick |
F |
Kent H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
223 |
9 |
John Tuohy |
D |
Kent H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
249 |
10 |
Richard Zednik |
L |
Bystrica (Slovakia) |
745 |
200 |
179 |
379 |
563 |
1994 Entry |
275 |
11 |
Sergei Tertyshny |
D |
Chelyabinsk Traktor [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Brendan Witt |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
890 |
25 |
96 |
121 |
1424 |
1993 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Jason Allison |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
552 |
154 |
331 |
485 |
441 |
1993 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Patrick Boileau |
D |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
48 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
26 |
1993 Entry |
147 |
6 |
Frank Banham |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
32 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
16 |
1993 Entry |
173 |
7 |
Dan Hendrickson |
C |
St. Paul Vulcans [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
174 |
7 |
Andrew Brunette |
L |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
1110 |
268 |
465 |
733 |
314 |
1993 Entry |
199 |
8 |
Joel Poirier |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
225 |
9 |
Jason Gladney |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
251 |
10 |
Marc Seliger |
G |
Rosenheim Star Bulls [DEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
277 |
11 |
Dany Bousquet |
C |
Penticton Panthers [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Sergei Gonchar |
D |
Chelyabinsk Traktor [Russia] |
1301 |
220 |
591 |
811 |
981 |
1992 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Jim Carey |
G |
Catholic Memorial H.S. (Mass.) |
172 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
1992 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Stefan Ustorf |
C |
Kaufbeuren ESV [1.GBun] |
54 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
16 |
1992 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Martin Gendron |
R |
St. Hyacinthe Lasers [QMJHL] |
30 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
1992 Entry |
119 |
5 |
John Varga |
L |
Tacoma Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
167 |
7 |
Mark Matier |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
191 |
8 |
Mike Mathers |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
215 |
9 |
Brian Stagg |
R |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
239 |
10 |
Greg Callahan |
D |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
263 |
11 |
B.J. MacPherson |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Pat Peake |
R |
Detroit Compuware Ambassadors [OHL] |
134 |
28 |
41 |
69 |
105 |
1991 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Trevor Halverson |
L |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
17 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
28 |
1991 Entry |
25 |
2 |
Eric Lavigne |
D |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1991 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Jeff Nelson |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
52 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
20 |
1991 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Steve Konowalchuk |
L |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
790 |
171 |
225 |
396 |
703 |
1991 Entry |
80 |
4 |
Justin Morrison |
R |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
146 |
7 |
Dave Morissette |
L |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
57 |
1991 Entry |
168 |
8 |
Rick Corriveau |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
190 |
9 |
Trevor Duhaime |
R |
St. Jean Lynx [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
209 |
10 |
Rob Leask |
D |
Hamilton Dukes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
212 |
10 |
Carl LeBlanc |
D |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
234 |
11 |
Rob Puchniak |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
256 |
12 |
Bill Kovacs |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
9 |
1 |
John Slaney |
D |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
268 |
22 |
69 |
91 |
99 |
1990 Entry |
30 |
2 |
Rod Pasma |
D |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
51 |
3 |
Chris Longo |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
72 |
4 |
Randy Pearce |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
93 |
5 |
Brian Sakic |
C |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
94 |
5 |
Mark Ouimet |
C |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
114 |
6 |
Andrei Kovalev |
R |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
135 |
7 |
Roman Kontsek |
F |
Trencin Dukla [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
156 |
8 |
Peter Bondra |
R |
Kosice HC [Czech.] |
1081 |
503 |
389 |
892 |
761 |
1990 Entry |
159 |
8 |
Steve Martell |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
177 |
9 |
Ken Klee |
D |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
934 |
55 |
140 |
195 |
880 |
1990 Entry |
198 |
10 |
Mike Boback |
C |
Providence College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
219 |
11 |
Alan Brown |
D |
Colgate University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
240 |
12 |
Todd Hlushko |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
79 |
8 |
13 |
21 |
84 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Olaf Kolzig |
G |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
719 |
0 |
17 |
17 |
107 |
1989 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Byron Dafoe |
G |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
415 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
68 |
1989 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Jim Mathieson |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1989 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Jason Woolley |
D |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
718 |
68 |
246 |
314 |
430 |
1989 Entry |
82 |
4 |
Trent Klatt |
R |
Osseo H.S. (Minn.) |
782 |
143 |
200 |
343 |
307 |
1989 Entry |
145 |
7 |
Dave Lorentz |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
166 |
8 |
Dean Holoien |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
187 |
9 |
Victor Gervais |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
208 |
10 |
Jiri Vykoukal |
D |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
229 |
11 |
Andrei Sidorov |
L |
Kharkov Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
250 |
12 |
Ken House |
L |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Reggie Savage |
R |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
34 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
28 |
1988 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Tim Taylor |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
746 |
73 |
94 |
167 |
433 |
1988 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Wade Bartley |
D |
Dauphin Kings [MJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Duane Derksen |
G |
Winkler Jr. A |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
78 |
4 |
Rob Krauss |
D |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
120 |
6 |
Dmitri Khristich |
R |
Kiev Sokol [Russia] |
811 |
259 |
337 |
596 |
422 |
1988 Entry |
141 |
7 |
Keith Jones |
R |
Niagara Falls Jr. B |
491 |
117 |
141 |
258 |
765 |
1988 Entry |
144 |
7 |
Brad Schlegel |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
48 |
1 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
1988 Entry |
162 |
8 |
Todd Hilditch |
D |
Penticton Knights [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
183 |
9 |
Petr Pavlas |
D |
Trencin Dukla [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
192 |
10 |
Mark Sorensen |
D |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
204 |
10 |
Claudio Scremin |
D |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
17 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
29 |
1988 Entry |
225 |
11 |
Chris Venkus |
W |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
246 |
12 |
Ron Pascucci |
D |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Jeff Ballantyne |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Steve Maltais |
W |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
120 |
9 |
18 |
27 |
53 |
1987 Entry |
78 |
4 |
Tyler Larter |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1987 Entry |
99 |
5 |
Pat Beauchesne |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
120 |
6 |
Rich DeFreitas |
D |
St. Mark's H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
141 |
7 |
Devon Oleniuk |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
162 |
8 |
Thomas Sjogren |
R |
Vastra Frolunda [Sweden] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
204 |
10 |
Chris Clarke |
D |
Pembroke (COJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
225 |
11 |
Milos Vanik |
F |
Freiburg EHC [Ger.1] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
240 |
12 |
Dan Brettschneider |
C |
Burnsville H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
246 |
12 |
Ryan Kummu |
D |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Jeff Greenlaw |
L |
Canadian National Team [Intl] |
57 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
108 |
1986 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Steve Seftel |
L |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1986 Entry |
60 |
3 |
Shawn Simpson |
G |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Jim Hrivnak |
G |
Merrimack College [ECAC-E] |
85 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
2 |
1986 Entry |
82 |
4 |
Erin Ginnell |
C |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
103 |
5 |
John Purves |
R |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1986 Entry |
124 |
6 |
Stefan Nilsson |
C |
Lulea HF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
145 |
7 |
Peter Choma |
R |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
166 |
8 |
Lee Davidson |
C |
Penticton Knights [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
187 |
9 |
Tero Toivola |
F |
Tappara Tampere [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
208 |
10 |
Bob Babcock |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1986 Entry |
229 |
11 |
John Schratz |
D |
Amherst Jr. B |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
250 |
12 |
Scott McCrory |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Yvon Corriveau |
L |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
280 |
48 |
40 |
88 |
308 |
1985 Entry |
40 |
2 |
John Druce |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
531 |
113 |
126 |
239 |
347 |
1985 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Rob Murray |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
107 |
4 |
15 |
19 |
111 |
1985 Entry |
82 |
4 |
Bill Houlder |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
846 |
59 |
191 |
250 |
412 |
1985 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Larry Shaw |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
103 |
5 |
Claude Dumas |
C |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
124 |
6 |
Doug Stromback |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
145 |
7 |
Jamie Nadjiwan |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
166 |
8 |
Mark Haarmann |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
187 |
9 |
Steve Hollett |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
208 |
10 |
Dallas Eakins |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
120 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
208 |
1985 Entry |
229 |
11 |
Steve Hrynewich |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
250 |
12 |
Frank Di Muzio |
L |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Kevin Hatcher |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
1157 |
227 |
450 |
677 |
1392 |
1984 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Steve Leach |
R |
Matignon H.S. (Mass.) |
702 |
130 |
153 |
283 |
978 |
1984 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Michal Pivonka |
C |
Czech National Team [Intl] |
825 |
181 |
418 |
599 |
478 |
1984 Entry |
80 |
4 |
Kris King |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
849 |
66 |
85 |
151 |
2030 |
1984 Entry |
122 |
6 |
Vito Cramarossa |
R |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
143 |
7 |
Timo Iljina |
C |
Karpat Oulu [FinD1] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
164 |
8 |
Frank Joo |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
185 |
9 |
Jim Thomson |
R |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
115 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
416 |
1984 Entry |
205 |
10 |
Paul Cavallini |
D |
Henry Carr H.S. (Toronto) |
564 |
56 |
177 |
233 |
750 |
1984 Entry |
225 |
11 |
Mikhail Tatarinov |
D |
Kiev Sokol [Russia] |
161 |
21 |
48 |
69 |
184 |
1984 Entry |
246 |
12 |
Per Schederin |
|
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
75 |
4 |
Tim Bergland |
R |
Lincoln H.S. (Minn.) |
182 |
17 |
26 |
43 |
75 |
1983 Entry |
95 |
5 |
Martin Bouliane |
C |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
135 |
7 |
Dwaine Hutton |
C |
Kelowna Wings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
155 |
8 |
Marty Abrams |
G |
Pembroke Lumber Kings (CJAHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
175 |
9 |
Dave Cowan |
C |
Minneapolis Washburn H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
195 |
10 |
Yves Beaudoin |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1983 Entry |
215 |
11 |
Alain Raymond |
G |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1983 Entry |
216 |
11 |
Anders Huss |
F |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Scott Stevens |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
1635 |
196 |
712 |
908 |
2785 |
1982 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Milan Novy |
F |
Kladno [Czech] |
73 |
18 |
30 |
48 |
16 |
1982 Entry |
89 |
5 |
Dean Evason |
C |
Kamloops Junior Oilers [WHL] |
803 |
139 |
233 |
372 |
1002 |
1982 Entry |
110 |
6 |
Ed Kastelic |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
220 |
11 |
10 |
21 |
719 |
1982 Entry |
152 |
8 |
Wally Schreiber |
F |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
41 |
8 |
10 |
18 |
12 |
1982 Entry |
173 |
9 |
Jamie Reeve |
G |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
194 |
10 |
Juha Nurmi |
F |
Tappara Tampere [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
215 |
11 |
Wayne Prestage |
C |
Seattle Breakers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
236 |
12 |
Jon Holden |
G |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
247 |
12 |
Marco Kallas |
C |
St. Louis Jr. B (NAJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Bobby Carpenter |
C |
St. John's Prep [Mass H.S.] |
1178 |
320 |
408 |
728 |
919 |
1981 Entry |
45 |
3 |
Eric Calder |
D |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1981 Entry |
68 |
4 |
Tony Kellin |
D |
Grand Rapids H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
89 |
5 |
Mike Siltala |
R |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
7 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1981 Entry |
91 |
5 |
Peter Sidorkiewicz |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
246 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
20 |
1981 Entry |
110 |
6 |
Jim McGeough |
C |
Billings Bighorns [WHL] |
57 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
32 |
1981 Entry |
131 |
7 |
Risto Jalo |
F |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1981 Entry |
152 |
8 |
Gaetan Duchesne |
L |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
1028 |
179 |
254 |
433 |
617 |
1981 Entry |
173 |
9 |
George White |
F |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
194 |
10 |
Chris Valentine |
F |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
105 |
43 |
52 |
95 |
127 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Darren Veitch |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
511 |
48 |
209 |
257 |
296 |
1980 Entry |
47 |
3 |
Dan Miele |
|
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Torrie Robertson |
L |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
442 |
49 |
99 |
148 |
1751 |
1980 Entry |
89 |
5 |
Timo Blomqvist |
D |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
243 |
4 |
53 |
57 |
293 |
1980 Entry |
110 |
6 |
Todd Bidner |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
12 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
1980 Entry |
131 |
7 |
Frank Perkins |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
152 |
8 |
Bruce Raboin |
D |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
173 |
9 |
Peter Andersson |
D |
Timra (Sweden) |
172 |
10 |
41 |
51 |
81 |
1980 Entry |
194 |
10 |
Tony Camazzola |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Mike Gartner |
R |
Cincinnati Stingers [WHA] |
1432 |
708 |
627 |
1335 |
1159 |
1979 Entry |
24 |
2 |
Errol Rausse |
L |
Seattle Breakers [WHL] |
31 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
0 |
1979 Entry |
67 |
4 |
Harvie Pocza |
L |
Billings Bighorns [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1979 Entry |
88 |
5 |
Tim Tookey |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
106 |
22 |
36 |
58 |
71 |
1979 Entry |
109 |
6 |
Greg Theberge |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
153 |
15 |
63 |
78 |
73 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1978 Amateur |
2 |
1 |
Ryan Walter |
C |
Seattle Breakers [WCHL] |
1003 |
264 |
381 |
645 |
946 |
1978 Amateur |
18 |
1 |
Tim Coulis |
F |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
47 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
138 |
1978 Amateur |
20 |
2 |
Paul Mulvey |
L |
Portland Winter Hawks [WCHL] |
225 |
30 |
51 |
81 |
613 |
1978 Amateur |
23 |
2 |
Paul MacKinnon |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
147 |
5 |
23 |
28 |
91 |
1978 Amateur |
38 |
3 |
Glen Currie |
L |
Laval National [QMJHL] |
326 |
39 |
79 |
118 |
100 |
1978 Amateur |
45 |
3 |
Jay Johnston |
D |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
1978 Amateur |
55 |
4 |
Bengt Gustafsson |
F |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
629 |
196 |
359 |
555 |
196 |
1978 Amateur |
71 |
5 |
Lou Franceschetti |
R |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
459 |
59 |
81 |
140 |
747 |
1978 Amateur |
88 |
6 |
Vince Magnan |
L |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
105 |
7 |
Mats Hallin |
L |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
152 |
17 |
14 |
31 |
193 |
1978 Amateur |
122 |
8 |
Rich Sirois |
G |
Milwaukee Admirals [IHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
139 |
9 |
Denis Pomerleau |
R |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
156 |
10 |
Barry Heard |
G |
London Knights [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
172 |
11 |
Mark Toffolo |
D |
Port Huron Flags [IHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
187 |
12 |
Paul Hogan |
L |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
189 |
12 |
Steve Barger |
R |
Boston College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
202 |
13 |
Rod Pacholzuk |
D |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
213 |
14 |
Wes Jarvis |
F |
Windsor Spitfires [OHA] |
237 |
31 |
55 |
86 |
98 |
1978 Amateur |
215 |
14 |
Ray Irwin |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1977 Amateur |
3 |
1 |
Robert Picard |
D |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
899 |
104 |
319 |
423 |
1025 |
1977 Amateur |
21 |
2 |
Mark Lofthouse |
R |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
181 |
42 |
38 |
80 |
73 |
1977 Amateur |
39 |
3 |
Eddy Godin |
R |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
27 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
12 |
1977 Amateur |
57 |
4 |
Nelson Burton |
L |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
21 |
1977 Amateur |
75 |
5 |
Denis Turcotte |
F |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
93 |
6 |
Perry Schnarr |
L |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
111 |
7 |
Rollie Boutin |
G |
Lethbridge Broncos [WCHL] |
22 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
1977 Amateur |
127 |
8 |
Brent Tremblay |
D |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
1977 Amateur |
143 |
9 |
Don Micheletti |
W |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
156 |
10 |
Archie Henderson |
R |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
23 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
92 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1976 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Rick Green |
D |
London Knights [OHA] |
845 |
43 |
220 |
263 |
588 |
1976 Amateur |
15 |
1 |
Greg Carroll |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
131 |
20 |
34 |
54 |
44 |
1976 Amateur |
37 |
3 |
Tom Rowe |
R |
London Knights [OHA] |
357 |
85 |
100 |
185 |
615 |
1976 Amateur |
55 |
4 |
Al Glendenning |
D |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
73 |
5 |
Doug Patey |
|
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
45 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
1976 Amateur |
91 |
6 |
Jim Bedard |
G |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
73 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
1976 Amateur |
100 |
6 |
Don Wilson |
D |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
109 |
7 |
Dale Rideout |
G |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
119 |
8 |
Al Dumba |
R |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1975 Amateur |
18 |
1 |
Alex Forsyth |
F |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1975 Amateur |
19 |
2 |
Peter Scamurra |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
132 |
8 |
25 |
33 |
59 |
1975 Amateur |
55 |
4 |
Blair MacKasey |
D |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1975 Amateur |
73 |
5 |
Craig Crawford |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
91 |
6 |
Roger Swanson |
G |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
109 |
7 |
Clark Jantzie |
F |
U. of Alberta [CWUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
127 |
8 |
Mike Fryia |
F |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
144 |
9 |
Jim Ofrim |
|
U. of Alberta [CWUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
161 |
10 |
Mal Zinger |
F |
Kamloops Chiefs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1974 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Greg Joly |
D |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
365 |
21 |
76 |
97 |
250 |
1974 Amateur |
19 |
2 |
Mike Marson |
F |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
196 |
24 |
24 |
48 |
233 |
1974 Amateur |
37 |
3 |
John Paddock |
F |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
87 |
8 |
14 |
22 |
86 |
1974 Amateur |
55 |
4 |
Paul Nicholson |
L |
London Knights [OHA] |
62 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
18 |
1974 Amateur |
73 |
5 |
Jack Patterson |
F |
Kamloops Chiefs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
91 |
6 |
Brian Kinsella |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1974 Amateur |
109 |
7 |
Garth Malarchuk |
G |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
127 |
8 |
John Nazar |
L |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
144 |
9 |
Kelvin "Cal" Erickson |
G |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
161 |
10 |
Tony White |
F |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
164 |
37 |
28 |
65 |
104 |
1974 Amateur |
176 |
11 |
Ron Pronchuk |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
190 |
12 |
Dave McKee |
|
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
202 |
13 |
Scott Mabley |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
212 |
14 |
Bernard Plante |
D |
Trois-Rivieres Ducs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
220 |
15 |
Jacques Chiasson |
R |
Drummondville Rangers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
225 |
16 |
Bill Bell |
L |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
228 |
17 |
Bob Blanchet |
G |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
231 |
18 |
Johnny Bower |
|
Downsview Beavers [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
234 |
19 |
Yves Plouffe |
D |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
237 |
20 |
Terry Bozack |
|
Pembroke Lumber Kings (CJAHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
240 |
21 |
Gordie Cole |
|
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
242 |
22 |
Mike Cosentino |
C |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
244 |
23 |
John Duncan |
|
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
246 |
24 |
Barry Kerfoot |
|
Smiths Falls Bears [CJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
247 |
25 |
Ron Poole |
|
Kamloops Chiefs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Supplemental |
20 |
|
Mike Brewer |
F |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
13 |
|
Martin Jiranek |
C |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
24 |
|
Karl Clauss |
D |
Colgate University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
20 |
|
Harry Mews |
F |
Northeastern University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Supplemental |
19 |
|
Mark Anderson |
L |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
23 |
|
Steve Cousins |
D |
U. of Alberta [CWUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|